Osvaldo Borsani (varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Mirror With White And Gilded Lacquered Solid Wood Frame, - Jun 28, 2023 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Mirror with white and gilded lacquered solid wood frame,

Related Mirrors

More Items from Osvaldo Borsani

View More

Recommended Furniture

View More
item-154693763=1
item-154693763=2
Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985)
Mirror with white and gilded lacquered solid wood frame, decorations in carved wood with scrolls. Execution by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1948ca. (98x118.5 cm.) (slight defects)

Literature
G. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani architetto, designer, imprenditore, Skira, Milano 2018, pp. 292, 297

IT
Specchiera con cornice in legno massello laccato bianco e dorato, decori in legno intagliato a volute. Esecuzione Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1948ca. (cm 98x118,5) (lievi difetti)

Bibliografia
  • 31%

Estimate €3,800 - €4,500
Starting Price €3,500
9 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,191 Followers