Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Mirror with white and gilded lacquered solid wood frame,
Osvaldo Borsani Sale History
View Price Results for Osvaldo BorsaniRelated Mirrors
More Items from Osvaldo Borsani
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985)
Mirror with white and gilded lacquered solid wood frame, decorations in carved wood with scrolls. Execution by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1948ca. (98x118.5 cm.) (slight defects)
Literature
G. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani architetto, designer, imprenditore, Skira, Milano 2018, pp. 292, 297
IT
Specchiera con cornice in legno massello laccato bianco e dorato, decori in legno intagliato a volute. Esecuzione Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1948ca. (cm 98x118,5) (lievi difetti)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 31%
Estimate €3,800 - €4,500
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping