Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Wall-mounted vanity unit with large mirror, two shelves
Osvaldo Borsani Sale History
View Price Results for Osvaldo BorsaniRelated Dressers & Chests of Drawers
More Items from Osvaldo Borsani
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985)
Wall-mounted vanity unit with large mirror, two shelves in thick cut crystal glass. Cylindrical chest of drawers veneered in briar with mirror top and handles in cut crystal. Execution by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1935ca. (132x170.5x46 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Como
Literature
G. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani architetto, designer, imprenditore, Skira, Milano 2018, pp. 154,155, 594
IT
Mobile toilette da muro con grande specchio, due mensole in cristallo molato di forte spessore. Cassettiera cilindrica impiallacciata in radica con piano a specchio e maniglie in cristallo molato. Esecuzione Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1935ca. (cm 132x170,5x46) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Como
Bibliografia
Provenance
Private collection, Como
Literature
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Como
Bibliografia
- 31%
Estimate €2,500 - €3,000
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping