Luigi Carlo Daneri (borgo Fornari 1900 - Genova 1972) - Jun 25, 2021 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Italy

Luigi Carlo Daneri (Borgo Fornari 1900 - Genova 1972)

Related Chairs

More Items in Chairs

View More

Recommended Furniture

View More
item-105406119=1
Armchair. Genova / Milan, 1933. Structure in walnut wood, crossbow armrests in curved plywood. Upholstery in polychrome fabric in shades of black, gray and pink. Reinforcement fork in metal tubing, probably not contemporary. (68x80x104 cm.) (slight defects)

Provenance
Private collection, Italy

Exhibition
Part of the original furniture of the study of the typical steel-structure house by Luigi Vietti and Luigi Carlo Daneri, created for the Mostra dell'abitazione at the V Triennale di Milano, 1933

Literature
Catalogo ufficiale della V Triennale, a cura di A. Pica, Milano 1933, pp. 225, 669,673, 749

IT
Poltrona. Genova / Milano, 1933. Struttura in legno di noce, braccioli a balestra in legno multistrato curvato. Rivestimento in tessuto policromo nei toni del nero, del grigio e del rosa. Forcella di rinforzo in tubolare metallico, probabilmente non coeva. (cm 68x80x104) (lievi difetti)

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia

Esposizioni
Parte dell'arredo originale dello studio della Abitazione tipica a struttura d'acciao di Luigi Vietti e Luigi Carlo Daneri, realizzata per la Mostra dell'abitazione alla V Triennale di Milano, 1933

Bibliografia
  • 30%

Estimate €500 - €600
Starting Price €400
10 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Italy, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,192 Followers