Luigi Carlo Daneri (Borgo Fornari 1900 - Genova 1972)
View More Items in ChairsRelated Chairs
More Items in Chairs
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Armchair. Genova / Milan, 1933. Structure in walnut wood, crossbow armrests in curved plywood. Upholstery in polychrome fabric in shades of black, gray and pink. Reinforcement fork in metal tubing, probably not contemporary. (68x80x104 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
Exhibition
Part of the original furniture of the study of the typical steel-structure house by Luigi Vietti and Luigi Carlo Daneri, created for the Mostra dell'abitazione at the V Triennale di Milano, 1933
Literature
Catalogo ufficiale della V Triennale, a cura di A. Pica, Milano 1933, pp. 225, 669,673, 749
IT
Poltrona. Genova / Milano, 1933. Struttura in legno di noce, braccioli a balestra in legno multistrato curvato. Rivestimento in tessuto policromo nei toni del nero, del grigio e del rosa. Forcella di rinforzo in tubolare metallico, probabilmente non coeva. (cm 68x80x104) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia
Esposizioni
Parte dell'arredo originale dello studio della Abitazione tipica a struttura d'acciao di Luigi Vietti e Luigi Carlo Daneri, realizzata per la Mostra dell'abitazione alla V Triennale di Milano, 1933
Bibliografia
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
Exhibition
Literature
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia
Esposizioni
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €600
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Italy, itSee Policy for Shipping