Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Angelo" Two studies on large sheets for wall decoration or
Gio Ponti Sale History
View Price Results for Gio PontiRecommended Items
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)
"Angelo"
Two studies on large sheets for wall decoration or full-size glass. Milan, 1970s. Charcoal and black marker on tracing paper. (250x110 cm.) (defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
"Angelo"
Due studi su grandi fogli per decorazione parietale o vetrata a grandezza naturale. Milano, anni '70. Carboncino e pennarello nero su carta da lucido. (cm 250x110) (difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
"Angelo"
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
"Angelo"
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,000
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping