Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Dernière Idée" Study for a large dining table in stone,
Gio Ponti Sale History
View Price Results for Gio PontiRelated Dining Tables
More Items from Gio Ponti
View MoreRecommended Tables
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)
"Dernière Idée"
Study for a large dining table in stone, forged iron and gilded brass, probably conceived for the furnishing of the Guzman-Blanco villa in Caracas. Milan, 1958ca. Freehand isometric drawing with handwritten notes in French by the author. Graphite, ocher pastel on "Chinese Paper" watermarked paper. (19.6x27.5 cm.) (slight defects)
IT
"Dernière Idée"
Studio per grande tavolo da pranzo in pietra, ferro forgiato e ottone dorato concepito probabilmente per l'arredo della villa Guzman-Blanco a Caracas. Milano, 1958ca. Disegno assonometrico a mano libera con note in francese manoscritte di pugno dell'autore. Grafite, pastello ocra su carta filigranata "Chinese Paper". (cm 19,6x27,5) (lievi difetti)
"Dernière Idée"
IT
"Dernière Idée"
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €300
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping