Gio Ponti, Antonio Fornaroli, Alberto Rosselli e Gianfranco Frattini Three sheets for the changing
Alberto Rosselli Sale History
View Price Results for Alberto RosselliRecommended Items
Gio Ponti, Antonio Fornaroli, Alberto Rosselli e Gianfranco Frattini
Three sheets for the changing room closet, the sofa wall and the ganeral plan of the "Casa unifamiliare di serie" for the 10th Milan Triennale. Milan, 1955. Three heliographic copies with drawings on a scale of 1:10 and 1:20. (cm 58.5x75.5; cm 60x84; cm 66.8x81.4) (slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Como
IT
Progetto composto da tre fogli per l'armadio spogliatoio, la parete del divano e la pianta ganerale della "Casa unifamiliare di serie" per la X Triennale di Milano. Milano, 1955. Tre copie eliografiche con disegni in scala 1:10 e 1:20. (cm 58,5x75,5; cm 60x84; cm 66,8x81,4) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Como
Provenance
Private collection, Como
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Como
- 30%
Estimate €220 - €240
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping