Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Nine studies for
Gio Ponti Sale History
View Price Results for Gio PontiRecommended Items
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)
Nine studies for decorations probably made for portals or wall panels. Milan, 1930s/1940s. Graphite and red pastel on sketching paper. (35x56 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Milan
IT
Nove studi per decorazioni probabilmente destinati a portali o pannelli murali. Milano, anni '30/'40. Grafite e pastello rosso su carta da spolvero. (cm 35x56) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Provenance
Private collection, Milan
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
- 25%
Estimate €220 - €250
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping