Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Cinque studi per
Gio Ponti Sale History
View Price Results for Gio PontiRecommended Items
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Five sketches for furniture. i.e. sketch of an armchair for Cassina, dated 1956, sketch for an occasional table, with handwritten notes, titled "TAV "200" dated 14.6.1953 and signed; sketch for a chair, titled "P12", dated 1955 and signed; sketch for a desk, armchair and chair "Distex" type titled "Pauly". Milan, 1950s. Graphite and Indian ink on paper. (MIsure diverse) (slight defects)ProvenancePrivate collection, MilanoCinque studi per mobili. Nel dettaglio: uno studio di poltroncina per Cassina, datato 1956; uno studio per tavolino, con appunti indicazioni manoscritte, titolato "TAV "200", datato 14.6.1953 e firmato; uno studio per sedia, titolato "P12", datato 1955 e firmato; uno studio per scrivania; uno studio per sedia, poltrocina e poltrona tipo "Distex", titolato "PAULY"Milano, anni '50. grafite e inchiostro di china nero su carta. (MIsure diverse) (lievi difetti)ProvenienzaCollezione privata, Milano
- 25%
Estimate €500 - €600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping