Eugène Verboeckhoven (1798/99 - 1881). Schafe Und Federvieh. - Jul 02, 2022 | Auktionshaus Schreiber In Hessen

Eugène VERBOECKHOVEN (1798/99 - 1881). Schafe und Federvieh.

item-130531920=1
item-130531920=2
item-130531920=3
item-130531920=4
item-130531920=5
item-130531920=6
item-130531920=7
item-130531920=8
item-130531920=9
item-130531920=10
item-130531920=11
Circa 39 cm x 29 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Holz. Links unten signiert. Original Rechnung vom 22.12.(19)45 beiliegend. Restaurierungsbedürftig. Zustand siehe Fotos.

English Title:
Eugène VERBOECKHOVEN (1798/99 - 1881). Sheep and poultry.

English Description:
Approximately 39 cm x 29 cm. Painting. Oil on wood. Signed lower left. Original invoice dated 22.12.(19)45 enclosed. In need of restoration. Condition see photos.
  • 27%

Estimate €300 - €3,000
Starting Price €300

Item located in Hessen, Hessen, de

Auktionshaus Schreiber

Auktionshaus Schreiber

Hessen, Germany253 Followers