Law. Masullo. Aureae Et Analyticae Additiones... - Dec 01, 2021 | Bado E Mart Auctions In Italy

item-115581093=1
MASULLO, Giovanni Giacomo. Aureae et analyticae additiones ad decisiones.... Neapoli, C. Vitale, 1604

8vo, 200x142 mm, legatura in cartonato. Frontespizio in rosso e nero. Marca tipografica al frontespizio. Iniz. e finalini xil. Ex libris indecifrabile sul frontespizio. Gora d’acqua sul margine esterno di alcune pagine. Fori di tarlo che interessa alcune pagine senza intaccare il testo. Esemplare genuino.
Prima edizione. Opera di carattere giuridico sull’analisi di decisioni e questioni riguardanti il Concilio dei giudici del Regno di Napoli. Masullo, avvocato napoletano, praticò tra la fine del XVI secolo e l’inizio di quello successivo nei tribunali di Napoli.
8vo, 200x142 mm, binding in boards. Red and black title page, printer's mark on title page, woodcut initials, finals. Bookplate on title page. Sign of dampstain on the margin of some pages, wormholes not affecting text. Not sophisticated copy.

First edition. It is a legal activity on the analysis of decisions and issues concerning the Council of Judges of the Kingdom of Naples. Masullo, a Neapolitan lawyer, practiced between the end of the sixteenth century and the beginning of the next one in the Naples tribunals.
  • 30%

Estimate €500 - €600
Starting Price €300

Item located in Padova, ITALY, it
Offers In-House Shipping

BADO e MART AUCTIONS

BADO e MART AUCTIONS

Padova, Italy320 Followers