Gudmundur Erro (born 1932) Hold Up 1970 - Oct 28, 2021 | Bonhams In France

Gudmundur Erro (born 1932) Hold up 1970

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-114849871=1

GUDMUNDUR ERRO (BORN 1932)

Hold up
1970

signé et daté 70
collage sur papier

signed and dated 70
collage on paper

32.5 x 19 cm.
12 13/16 x 7 1/2 in.

Footnotes

Cette œuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat signé par l'artiste.

Provenance
Collection particulière, France (acquis auprès de l'artiste)
Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel

  • 27.5% up to €12,500.00
  • 25% up to €400,000.00
  • 20% above €400,000.00

Estimate €500 - €700
Starting Price €500

Item located in Paris, France, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,245 Followers