Gudmundur Erro (born 1932) The Start; Swimming school
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
GUDMUNDUR ERRO (BORN 1932)
The Start; Swimming school
1978
signé et daté 1978
collage de papier sur carton
signed and dated 1978
collage on cardboard
26 x 33 cm.
10 1/4 x 13 in.
Footnotes
Cette œuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat signé par l'artiste.
Provenance
Collection particulière, France (acquis auprès de l'artiste)
Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel
- 27.5% up to €12,500.00
- 25% up to €400,000.00
- 20% above €400,000.00
Estimate €500 - €700
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping