Sold2016Seltene VaseSeltene Vase Andries D. Copier (Entwurf), Leerdam, 1947 Dickwandiges farbloses und grauweißes Überfangglas, formgeblasen, mit Lufteinschlüssen. Dekor: Tier- und Pflanzenstilisation. Unterseite in DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Leonidas Rolfe(1824 - 1881. Britischer Tier- und Stilllebenmaler in London) Fischstillleben Rolfe, der 1847 - 1874 in der Royal Academy ausstellte, schilderte meist Stillleben mit Fischen und AngelgeräteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Zimmermann (1863-193Carl Zimmermann (1863-1930). dt. Tier- und Jagdmaler aus Halberstadt, stud. bei Meyerheim und Bracht, war dann in München, Berlin und Goslar tätig. Konvolut von 13 Zeichnungen, Bleistift undSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Fuchs GENIE UND TIER acquaforte su carta, cmErnst Fuchs GENIE UND TIER acquaforte su carta, cm 25x17,7 esemplare prova d'autore firma e data eseguita nel 1966See Sold Price
Sold2017Täbris NW-Persien, um 1910. Dichtes florales Werk. ImTäbris NW-Persien, um 1910. Dichtes florales Werk. Im hellbraunen Mittelfeld figuriert flächendeckend ein dekorativ gestreutes Blüten- und Tier-Dekor. Die breite helle Hauptbordüre ist mit WellenrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut Literatur zum Thema Wiking-SchiffeHaevecker: Schiffe (1989), Flugzeuge, Prospekte, Wehrmachtsmodelle, Walsdorff: beide Buecher, Schoenfeldt "Wiking-Modelle" und Peltzer "Freund Tier", alle sehr gut (Wiking Flugzeuge und Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2020Deutscher oder österreichischer Landschaftsmaler(Tätig im 19. Jh.) /T/Sommerliche Alpenlandschaft mit Gehöft und Figuren vor einem See// Öl/Lwd.; 24,5 cm x 33 cm. Rahmen. /V/German or Austrian landscape painter active 19th century. OSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steiff-Tier "Bully" Deutschland, um 1930. SitzendeSteiff-Tier "Bully" Deutschland, um 1930. Sitzende Bulldogge aus weiss-schwarzem Samt. Mit rotem Lederhalsband und Glöckchen. Mit Knopf und Fahne. Schild beschädigt. H 18 cm. - Minimal bespielt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 4 daunische Vasen Daunisch, 6.–5.Jh. v. Chr.Lot: 4 daunische Vasen Daunisch, 6.–5.Jh. v. Chr. Hellbrauner bis beiger Ton mit braunem und braunrotem Linien- bzw. geometrischem Dekor. Schale mit Henkel in Form eines stilisierten (Tier-)kopfs. KSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Ogoni Mask, "karikpo"Maske, "karikpo" Ogoni, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Rohrgestell. H 34 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Karikpo, das elegante, gehörnte Tier, steht für Fruchtbarkeit,See Sold Price
Sold2023Eduard Josef Müller (1851-1922), landscape painter of the Düsseldorf School, active in FrankfurtEduard Josef Müller (1851-1922), Landschaftsmaler der Düsseldorfer Schule, tätig in Frankfurt a.M., kleine, nächtlich Wasserlandschaft im Mondschein mit Fischerboot und Hütte, Öl auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libensky, Stanislav und Brychtova, Jaroslava: Head V with square eyeStanislav Libensky and Jaroslava Brychtova Glass artists; active 1954-2002 Head V with square eye Glass object; H 49 cm, W 37 cm, D 23 cm; inscribed ''S. Libensky J. Brychtova 2000-02''See Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Sommer am NiederrheinWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Summer on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 40.5 cm, W 58 cm; signed ''WOphey''See Sold Price
Sold2022Koester, Alexander Max: Enten im SonnenlichtAlexander Max Koester 1864 Bergneustadt - 1932 Munich 1885 studied art at the Karlsruhe Academy with Carl Hoff and Claus Meyer; earned his money as a student painting portraits; moved to Chiusa in SouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pallenberg, Joseph Franz: AntilopeJoseph Franz Pallenberg 1882 - 1946 Antelope Bronze; H 65 cm, L 59 cm, W 17 cm; inscribed ''Jos. Pallenberg''See Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: Am Strand von KnokkeHugo Muehlig 1854 Dresden - 1929 Dusseldorf Learned painting first from his father, Meno Muehlig, then at the Dresden Art Academy, finally from 1877 to 1880 as a master student of Viktor Paul Mohn; 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Schmitz-Pleis, Carl: Abend in der AltstadtCarl Schmitz-Pleis 1877 Suechterscheid - 1943 Duesseldorf Pupil at the AK Duesseldorf; founded 1907/08 with Kohlschein d. Jg., Ophey, H. Ritzenhofen and others the artist group ''Niederrhein''; represSee Sold Price
Sold2021Filko, Stano: Ohne Titel (Komposition)Stano Filko 1937 Hradna, Slovakia - 2015 Bratislava Untitled (composition) Colored transparent paper and plastic adhesive tape, collaged on 4 loose cardboards; H 200 cm, W 140 cm (total); one unit sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trimborn, Hans: Selbstbildnis mit PfeifeHans Trimborn 1891 Plittersdorf - 1979 North Painter and musician in East Friesland; friends with Paul Adolf Seehaus, later with Bernhard Hoetger; received engagements from the Bremer Rundfunk as a jaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bittner, M.: WanduhrM Bittner Viennese watch manufacturer around 1900. Wall clock Brass, enamel dial, walnut body, glazed on 3 sides; H 145 cm, W 32 cm, D 16 cm; Dial inscribed ''M. Bittner in Wien''See Sold Price
Sold2021Piguet, Audemars: Royal Oak 515Audemars Piguet Royal Oak 515 Steel, quartz clockwork; marked on verso ''Royal Oak No 515 QUARTZ'', in the lid ''AUDEMARS PIGUET SWISS B67869''; Movement marked ''UNADJUSTED SEVEN (7) JEWELS AUDEMARSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breker, Arno: AufschauendeArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Looking up Bronze; H 58.5 cm; inscribed ''Arno Breker'' and ''venturi arte''; numbered ''59/99''See Sold Price
Sold2022Grosz, George: Ecce HomoGeorge Grosz Berlin 1891 - 1959 Ecce Homo 84 lithographs and 16 colored plates after watercolours, Malik-Verlag Berlin 1923; H 36.5 cm, W 26.5 cm; in the illustrated original box (slightly bumped andSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSwarovski chandelier, ornate gilt metal frame with applied swarovski crystals, two tier, upper tier$120(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYMetal "branches & leaf" chandelier in white paint, two tier, upper tier has 3 arms, bottom tier has$20
18 hrs LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Antique French Ecclestastic Cast Brass Chandelier electrified / UL Listed / 2 tier / 24 light$25(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENOrden mit Anstecknadel, eine Urkunde und eine Medaille€240(1 bid)
May 12Ararity Auctions1920s Paint Decorated Chinoiserie Three Tier Sheet Music/Magazine Shelf Stand$50
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsENGELHARD, Julius Ussy (1883 – 1964). Elend Untergang und F...$750
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHFriedrich von Frankenberg und Proschlitz - two medal bars, Napoleonic Wars/Franco-Prussian Era€3,000
6 days LeftAntico Mondo AuktionenElastolin, Lineol, 5 italienische Soldaten, u.a. Offizier zu Pferd und Fahnentrager€110(2 bids)