Sold2022Schmitz-Pleis, Carl: Abend in der AltstadtCarl Schmitz-Pleis 1877 Suechterscheid - 1943 Duesseldorf Pupil at the AK Duesseldorf; founded 1907/08 with Kohlschein d. Jg., Ophey, H. Ritzenhofen and others the artist group ''Niederrhein''; represSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Schmitz-PleisCarl Schmitz-Pleis, 1877 Süchterscheid-1943 Düsseldorf, Dutch family in the room, oil / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 69x 80cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brückner, Carl Der Apotheker. 1969. Öl auf Leinwand. 50,5 x 60,5 cm. Signiert undGenreBrückner, CarlDer Apotheker. 1969. Öl auf Leinwand. 50,5 x 60,5 cm. Signiert und bezeichnet "pinx 69" und "salus aegroti suprema lex". Gerahmt. - In gutem Zustand. Mit frischen und pastSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT DER GUTE VATERJOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT 1730 Meissen - 1805 ebd. DER GUTE VATER Deutsch, Meissen, 1774-1817 (Entwurf 1785) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 21 cm. Unterglasurblaue Marcolini-Marke, ohneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caspari, Carl Friedhof der Maulwürfe. (talpa europaea) oder geländegänge inJorn, Asger Caspari, Carl Friedhof der Maulwürfe. (talpa europaea) oder geländegänge in tagesläufen. Mit acht Original-Radierung von Asger Jorn. München, van de Loo, 1959. 41See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, David William SimpsonDavid William Simpson (American, b. 1928), Rainbow, oil on canvas, signed verso, gallery label (Galeria Carl Van der Voort, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas (unframed): 13"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruedell, Carl: Runkel an der LahnCarl Ruedell 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne Runkel an der Lahn Watercolor on cardboard; H 157 mm, W 230 mm; signed ''C Ruedell''See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLINGJOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT 1730 Meissen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLING Deutsch, Meissen, 1985 (Entwurf 1782) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 15 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke,See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Aubock II, floor lamp, model 4905Carl Aubock II floor lamp, model 4905 Austria, c. 1960nickel-plated iron, frosted glass14 dia x 45 h in (36 x 114 cm) Literature: Die Katalog der Werkstatte Carl Aubock: 1925-See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Auböck, Bowl for nuts or fruit, model 451Carl Auböck Werkstätten Carl Auböck Bowl for nuts or fruit, model 451. Design 1940/50s. Solid wood, brass, leather. 10 x 40 x 15 cm. Literature: Carl Auböck, Arbeiten der Werkst&auSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Auböck, 2 Bookends, model 306Carl Auböck Werkstätte Carl Auböck 2 bookends, model 306. Designed in the 1950s. Black painted metal, leather. 10,5 x 8 x 35, cm. Literature: Carl Auböck, arbeiten der werkstäSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Auböck, Magazine Rack / Newspaper Stand, model 274Carl Auböck Werkstätte Carl Auböck Magazine Rack / Newspaper Stand, model 274. Design 1950s. Nickel-plated brass, leather. 44 x 48 x 24 cm. Literature: Carl Auböck, arbeiten der weSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIENER MINIATURZAPPLER (FINGERHUT-VORDERZAPPLER)WIENER MINIATURZAPPLER (FINGERHUT-VORDERZAPPLER) OEsterreich, Wien, Meister Carl Stifft, um 1830 Bronze, Glas. H. 4 cm (inkl. Glassturz). Schauseitig bezeichnet 'Carl Stifft', verso mit der Nummer '19See Sold Price
Sold2018Steindekoration 20.Jh. 750 Gelbgold. In der Art derSteindekoration 20.Jh. 750 Gelbgold. In der Art der Blütenzweige von Carl Fabergé. Gemarkt: ~qGübelin~q. 2 Blütenstängel mit Nephrit-Blättern, Achat-Beeren und 4 Quarzblumen. Blütenstempel mitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steindekoration 20.Jh. 750 Gelbgold. In der Art derSteindekoration 20.Jh. 750 Gelbgold. In der Art der Blütenzweige von Carl Fabergé. Gemarkt: ~qMeister~q. Blütenstängel mit Nephrit-Blättern und 3 Quarzrosen. Transparenter, farbloser Glas-Sockel.See Sold Price
Sold2022CORDIER, Eugen Maria (1903-1974). Mit Der Bundesbahn inCORDIER, Eugen Maria (1903-1974). Mit Der Bundesbahn in der Winter. 1950. Munich: Carl Gerber. A smiling woman carries skis over her shoulder while a pair of stylized trains race across tracks in herSee Sold Price
Sold20241564 CHRONICA CARIONIS antique 16th CENTURY HAND TOOLED PIGSKIN w/ CLAPS GermanDer Dritte Teil der Chronica Carionis, Von Keiser Carl dem grossen an, da es der Herr Philippus Melanthon wenden lassen, bis auff Fridrichen den andern; mit vleis erzelet und vermehret durch Herrn CasSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIEJOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DER GESCHMACK Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1772) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben, Carl August von (Bauerbach 1788–1856 Paris)Steuben, Carl August von (Bauerbach 1788–1856 Paris) Tanzende Esmeralda. Öl auf Leinwand. 73,5x60 cm (spitzbogenförmig). - In äusserst dekorativem geschnitztem Rahmen aus der Zeit. - Beigegeben:See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Lasch, Portrait of Young WomanCarl Lasch (German, 1822-1888), portrait of young woman in blue cape with teacher, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 36" x 47", framed 42" x 53". Provenance: Estate of August van der Becq, Westport, ConnectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Knoll Carlsbad Painted & Gilt ChargerA Carlsbad Porcelain charger with a painted mythological scene. 19 1/8" diameter. Marked on reverse "Telmach Und Mentor/ Auf Der Insel Calypso" (After Kauffmann). With a Royal Vienna shSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Zeiss Hologon 16mm f/8 for Leica MDas Hologon ursprünglich geliefert zur Contax G1, hier in der Version des damals für kurze Zeit von Foto-Shaja in München angebotenen Umbaus zur Verwendung an der Leica M. 
Unbenutzter ZustanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Zeiss Jena Stereotar C 3,5cm f/4Seltenes Stereo-Objektiv zur Contax II und III, ohne Gravur einer Seriennummer. Die Gravur der Blendenreihe ungewöhnlich groß, keine Tiefenschärfenskala graviert. Die Optiken mit TrSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl2 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl Schönheit, 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. "Allegorie–Das Gehör" bzw. "Allegorie–Der Geruch". Aus der Serie "Fünf SSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction Team BrekerPlanar 1.4/50 mm Lens for the Weber SL 75 (Planned Successor Model to Contarex)€400
258 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA sword from the reign of Elector Karl Theodor, 2nd half of the 18th centurySee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHHeinrich Himmler - a 1917 membership card for the Deutsche Touring Club e.V.€800
19 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - an extremely rare large goblet vase designed by Carl Diebitsch, model€2,000
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHTwo bronze figures of a boy throwing balls and a skipping boy, Bruno Zach (1891 - 1935) and Carl€400
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHCarl Schweninger, a small reverse glass painting showing a genre scene, Vienna, late 19th century€900
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure "Winter" - an allegory from the Four Seasons series, Johann Carl Schönheit, 1782€680
1 hr LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19 Century German Hand Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque$3,000
19 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHHermann Köhl (1888 - 1938) - his binoculars with inscription for the 1928 Atlantic crossing€300
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer tea caddy showing Peter the Great crossing the Neva River,€440
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA papier mâché and lacquer box "The Ecstasy of St. Cecilia" after Raphael, Meyer & Fried€300
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German shooting hunting hanger by Crause in Herzberg, circa 1800€1,600
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall$1,200(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanCarl Rudolph Krafft (American, 1884-1938) Triad of Life: Highlighting Labor, Business, Athletics and$3,000