Sold2022Gerz Beer Stein Mug, Auf Der AlmTall tankard beer stoneware mug with pewter lid. Red, blue and green colored image of men and women at a tavern in relief. Gerz Germany backstamp. Wear and tear and crazing due to age. #germany #alm #See Sold Price
Sold2021WEST GERMAN POTTERY AUF DER ALM STEIN - MARKEDWEST GERMAN POTTERY AUF DER ALM STEIN - MARKED Pottery beer stein depicting a genre scene in relief, text reads "Auf der Alm da ist es schön", circa mid to late 20th century. Pewter lid. StaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage German Beer Stein w pewter lid DANCE OF THE ALMVintage German Beer Stein w pewter lid DANCE OF THE ALM, IN NORD U SUD, IN OST U WEST, DER TANZ AUF DER ALM, 396 W HENSEL Gent v Lott ver vormarts 20.9.07 Approximate measurements: 10.5 x 5.5 x 4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold20222 German Beer Steins2 German Beer Steins. *Marked Original Thewalt - Hand Painted - 1785/10,000. Pewter Lid - Buck on Lid. Hunting Scene - Apx. 11" H. *"Tanz auf der Alm" (Ball of the Mountain Pasture". Scene of a PartySee Sold Price
Sold2023Large 15" A.J. Thewalt German Lidded Beer SteinLarge Stoneware Relief 2.0L Beer Stein- Tyrolean Dancers with "Auf der Alm" Text. Made by A.J.Thewalt- #180. Central image taken from a painting entitled “Ball auf der Alm” (Ball on the AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage German Beer SteinColorfully decorated scene with villagers depicted in daily activities. With "Auf der Alm da gibts ka Sund" written around stein. #Vintage #BeerStein Dimensions: 11.5"H Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2021German 3 L. Beer SteinGerman 3 L. Beer Stein, "Feierstunden auf der Alm" relief molded Alpin figures, sculptured ceramic father and son crested lid, early 20th C, 21"h. CONDITION: Missing pewter lid hinged holder, two ageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Teller ''Botticelli''Teller ''Botticelli'' Hans Günther Reinstein (Entwurf) 1902, Rosenthal, Selb (Ausführung) um 1930 Auf der Fahne stilisierter Herzblatt-Dekor in blauer Unterglasurbemalung. Unterseite bez.: unterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Satyr-Stele mitSatyr-Stele mit Elfe, Bauer, Rosenthal & Co KG, Kronach, Entwurf Adolf Oppel 1901, an der Stele sign., auf marmoriertem getreppten Sockel, besch., Kopf der Elfe geklebt, H, 26,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENDRIK SAVRY 1823 Haarlem - 1907 Ebenda Khe auf derHENDRIK SAVRY 1823 Haarlem - 1907 Ebenda Khe auf der Weide l auf Leinwand, doubliert. 50 x 80 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'H. Savry f'. Rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Behn, Fritz Kaffern-Büffel. 20. Jh. Bronze mit braun-schwarzer Patina. H ca. 24 cm. Auf der PlintheZoologica Specifica Behn, Fritz Kaffern-Büffel. 20. Jh. Bronze mit braun-schwarzer Patina. H ca. 24 cm. Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert mit F.B. und Gießereistempel "Werner Braun, OberschleissheimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tàpies, Antoni 1 Prägeillustration auf der Chemise, 1 Lithographie auf dem Umschlag und 5Tàpies, Antoni1 Prägeillustration auf der Chemise, 1 Lithographie auf dem Umschlag und 5 (2 zusätzlich handsignierten) Carborundum-Aquatinta Radierungen in: Équation. Je auf PapierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kreuzberg, Pitt: Blumen auf der EifelwiesePitt Kreuzberg 1888 Ahrweiler - 1966 Bad Honnef Based in Schalkenmehren/Eifel from 1914; in Duesseldorf contact with Gert Wollheim and the artists of the group ''Das Junge Rheinland''. Flowers on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP KUEHE UND SCHAFE AUF DER WEIDE, IM HINTERGRUND DORF MIT KIRCHEALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP 08. March 1625 Amsterdam - ca. 20. December 1688 Ibid COWS AND GRAZING SHEEP, IN THE BACKGROUND A VILLAGE WITH CHURCH FROM THE COLLECTION OF THE TSAR AND DUKE CONSTANTIN PAVLOVICHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heydendahl, Joseph: Winterabend auf der DorfstrasseJoseph Heydendahl Dusseldorf 1844 - 1906 Winter evening on the village street Oil on canvas; H 66 cm, W 94.5 cm; signed ''J Heydendahl Df.''See Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Jakob Mueller (German, 1894-1982) Menschen Auf DerPaul Jakob Mueller (German, 1894-1982) Menschen Auf Der Strasse. Oil on canvas. Signed Paolo LR, titled en verso Canvas: 32" x 27.25" Frame: 38" x 33.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBRECHT DUERER (NACHFOLGER) MADONNA AUF DER MONDSICHELFOLLOWER OF ALBRECHT DUERER 21 May 1471 Nuremberg - 6 April 1528 Ibid MADONNA ON THE CRESCENT MOON Oil tempera on oak panel. 33,5 x 20 cm (F. 46 x 31,5 cm). Verso: Wooden panel and frame each with mulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porzellan-Deckeltopf - China, kugeliger Korpus mit Steckdeckel, auf der Wandung mehrfigurigePorzellan-Deckeltopf - China, kugeliger Korpus mit Steckdeckel, auf der Wandung mehrfigurige szenische Darstellung mit Knaben in kunstvoll stilisierter Gartenlandschaft in der Farbpalette der Famille-See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST (ERNEST) SCHLOSSER FAMILIE AUF DER FLUCHTERNST (ERNEST) SCHLOSSER 1883 Wiesbaden - (?), war taetig in Deutschland u. Frankreich Familie auf der Flucht Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 25 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'E. Schlosser', mit GiesserSee Sold Price
Sold2021Knauf, Erich Ich bin so gerne auf der Welt! Mit 6 sign.Sammlung KünstlerbücherKnauf, ErichIch bin so gerne auf der Welt! Mit 6 sign. Original-Graphiken. (Frankfurt a. M.), Büchergilde Gutenberg, (2014). Gr.-4°. Ill. OPp. im OSchuber. (See Sold Price
Sold2022Klapheck, Konrad: Auf der LauerKonrad Klapheck 1935 Auf der Lauer Etching on paper; H 164 mm, W 220 mm; titled below, with dedication and signed ''Klapheck''See Sold Price
Sold2017Lekythos Attisch, 5.Jh. v. Chr. Schwarzfigurig. Auf derLekythos Attisch, 5.Jh. v. Chr. Schwarzfigurig. Auf der Schulter Strahlenkranz, am Körper Palmetten. H 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zierteller - Ägypten, Silber, auf der Unterseite gepunzt mit ägyptischer Beschaumarke mitZierteller - Ägypten, Silber, auf der Unterseite gepunzt mit ägyptischer Beschaumarke mit Lotosblume, Schauseite flächendeckend graviert mit reichem Ornamentdekor, D.ca.26cm, Gewicht caSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rotraut Klein-MoquayROPE JUMPER GREEN, 2011 Aluminium lackiert. 134 x 119 x 22 cm. Auf der Bodenplatte signiert, nummeriert und datiert. Exemplar 1/ 3. Trotz der beiden großen, männlichen KünstlerpersönlichkeSee Sold Price
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA Congressional Medal of Honor, army version, 2nd type 1896 - 1904, unissued€1,000(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHProf. Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870 - 1953) - a large knight figure€1,400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAlexander the Great and Campaspe in the atelier of Apelles, a French oil/canvas painting, 18th€900
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA matchlock musket, high-quality collector's replica using an older barrel€900
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver Art Nouveau creamer with bogatyr, Moscow, M. Tarasov, dated 1909€680
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA cased German Eagle Order 4th class with swords, version after 1939€1,800