Sold2021Raul Cordero (Cuban, b.1971) 'Lo qu'un a Pasar es loRaul Cordero (Cuban, b.1971) 'Lo qu'un a Pasar es lo q'esta Pasand' Oil on Canvas 2002-2003, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, depicting three figures at close range, having superimposeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Cordero (Cuban, b.1971) 'Optional Title Series'Raul Cordero (Cuban, b.1971) 'Optional Title Series' Oil on Canvas 2005, signed, titled and dated en verso, depicting a blurry tree-lined road having superimposed dots in various colors, unframed PropSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two ceramic vessels and a Kaqchikel paintingTwo ceramic vessels and a Kaqchikel painting20th centuryPainting signed: Curruchich; inscribed: Es un muerto en 1902 lo enterraba de esa manera / hecho por Rosa Elena / ComalapaComprising an Andres CuSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO GOYA, SPANISH (1746-1828) ENGRAVING"Esto es lo peor!" 19th century, engraving. From "Los Desastres de la Guerra." Lewis #168. Dimensions: (Frame) H 12.25" x W 15.25", (Sight) H 7.5" x W 9" Condition: Good impression. Printed with plateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Goya "Lo Que Puede un Sastre" Framed EtchingGoya's "Lo Que Puede un Sastre" (What a Tailor Can Do!) etching copy. Engraving 6.5" x 10"; Framed 25.25" x 28.75". Provenance: Park West Gallery. Condition report: Good, no issues, please examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Goya - Plate 52 Lo Que Puede un SastreArtist: Francisco Goya Title: Plate 52 Lo Que Puede un Sastre Year: 1799 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Los CapricSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Jose De Goya y Lucientes Etching, Lo Que Puede Un Sastro!Francisco Jose De Goya y Lucientes (Spanish 1747-1828) Lo Que Puede Un Sastro! From Los Caprichos, plate no. 52, matted and framed. Dimensions: 8.5 x 5.5 in. image size, 21 x 17 in. as framed. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARAZZO FIAMMINGO, AUDENARD, CIRCA 1650CM 532X340 Questo importante arazzo fiammingo rappresenta un giardino fiorito come se lo si guardasse dalla prospettiva di una finestra, da cui si ammira un arco di vite, foglie e fiori, retto da ottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MONTI detto BRESCIANINO DELLE BATTAGLIE(Brescia, 1646 - 1712/1713) Scontro tra cavalieri Olio su tela, cm 48X40 La tela in esame presenta una eccellente conservazione e raffigura lo scontro tra cavallerie europee e le caratteristiche di stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Due rari sgocciolatoi per pesci dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen,Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni cm 36,4x24,3. Conservazione: ottima, , Lo sgocciolatoio per pesci, da posare su un piattoSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACOB VAN DER GRACHT (attr. a)(Mechelen, 1593 - Den Haag, 1651/1652) Ritratto femminile Olio su tela, cm 74X55 Jacob van Der Gracht fu un noto ritrattista e pittore di paesaggi, lo sappiamo in Italia con certezza tra il 1629 e ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO STRINGA (attr. a)(Modena, 1635 - 1709) Maria Vergine orante Olio su tela, cm 72X60 Il dipinto presenta affinita' con lo stile di Francesco Stringa, caratterizzate da una nota di neocorreggismo filtrato da Cignani. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2016GAE AULENTI Una poltroncina "April" (Mod.GAE AULENTI Una poltroncina "April" (Mod. 212) per ZANOTTA, 1972. Acciaio inox, cuoio. Marcata "Zanotta Italy" dietro lo schienale. Altezza cm 80, larghezza 50, profondità 52. Letteratura: catalogoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Space Age brown leather three seats sofa. 1970sDivano Space Age a tre posti in pelle marrone con un cuscino a seduta e i braccioli laterali integrati con lo schienale. Anni '70. Condizioni originali. Altezza della seduta cm. 39 ca. Mis. Lung. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MISSTIC (Né en 1956)MISSTIC (Né en 1956) « LArt et la Vie ne font qu’un » Pochoir et dédicace au marqueur sur une double feuille porte un envoi « Pour Delphine, l’Art et la Vie ne fonSee Sold Price
Sold20231933 Cuba Un Peso Silver Coin Group(6) coins total; (4) 1933 Escudo Cuban Un Peso Silver Coins, (1) 1933 1933 Cuba 1 Peso Star Silver Coin, (1) 1932 Un Peso Cuba silver coin,See Sold Price
Sold2022MISSTIC (Né en 1956)MISSTIC (Né en 1956) « LArt et la Vie ne font qu’un » Dessin et dédicace à l’encre et gouache sur un carton d’exposition « Flashback , 30 ans de créSee Sold Price
SoldBRACELET ET PENDENTIF BOUDDHIQUE EN JADE / JADE BRACELET AND BOUDDHIST PENDANTDescription française: Ensemble en jade comprenant un pendentif représentant Buddha ainsi qu'un bracelet. Dimensions : 3 x 3 x 0.5" 1.5 x 1.25" English Description: Jade set including a pendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spain.- Sixtus IV (Pope) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas ySpain.- Sixtus IV (Pope, 1414-84) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas y Bulla de la creacion y erection del de foelice recordacion de Sixto Papa Quarto en favor de lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Milian (CUBAN 1914–1986) Mixed Media AbstractRaul Milian (CUBAN 1914–1986) Mixed Media Abstract Painting on Paper, ca. 1960. signed and dated Milian 60 at bottom right, image size 14-1/2 x 10-1/2 inches framed size 22 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Es Un Candro Colosal, #24Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Es Un Candro Colosal, #24 Year: 1977 Dimensions: 17.75in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Fernand Hazan EditeurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Milian (CUBAN 1914–1986) Mixed Media Abstract Painting on PaperRaul Milian (CUBAN 1914–1986) Mixed Media Abstract Painting on Paper, ca. 1960. signed and dated Milian 60 at bottom right, image size 14-1/2 x 10-1/2 inches. Framed size 22 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Milian (Cuban, 1914-1984) 1962 PortraitRaul Milian (Cuban, 1914-1984) Portrait. Portrait of a man. 1962. Mixed on heavy paper. 15" x 11" in. (25" x 21 1/2" total) Prov: Acquired directly from the artist. Signed lower right. EF/B15/SH:9BSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAPABLANCA JOSE RAUL: (1888-1942) Cuban Chess Player,CAPABLANCA JOSE RAUL: (1888-1942) Cuban Chess Player, World Chess Champion 1921-27. Vintage fountain pen ink signature ('J. R. Capablanca') on a slim oblong 8vo feint ruled sheet of paper. Some lightSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Maria Piola (Genova 1654 - 1715) Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela 59 x 44,5 cm Opera€1,500
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna che pensa Gesso patinato 38 x 35 x 24 cm€700
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna pugliese Terracotta e base in legno 35 x 23 x€700
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGiacinto Brandi (Poli 1621 - Roma 1691) attribuito Volto di un predicatore Olio su tela 66 x 49 cm€3,600
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola di Praga/Rudolfina del XVI/XVII secolo Venere e cupido Olio su tela 121 x 82 cm L'opera€3,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Zanin (Nove 1824 - Venezia 1884) attribuito Vedute di Venezia, Canal Grande con barche da€2,800
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Capuro o Capuri (attivo nel XVII/XVIII secolo) Gesù nell'Orto dei Getsemani Olio su tela€3,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLRosalba Carriera (Venezia 1675 - 1757) scuola di Ragazza che legge Pastello su carta 61 x 50 cm€5,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLJacopo Da Ponte detto Jacopo Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1510 ca. - 1592) Gesù in preghiera€2,000
3 days LeftCapsule AuctionsEmilio Sanchez - Un Portal / Casa Pintada Blanco (Group of 2 works)$100(1 bid)
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed gouache on Paper signed ES for Emilio Sanchez (1921-1999 American Cuban)$450