Sold2022RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) DIE HEILIGE FAMILIE (LA PERLA)FOLLOWER OF RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (19TH CENTURY) 1483 Urbino - 1520 Rome THE HOLY FAMILY (LA PERLA) Oil on canvas. 144 x 115 cm (F. 146,5 x117,5 cm). Damage, small crack in canvas lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER RAPHAEL EMBELLISHED PRINT, SISTINE MADONNAParcel gilt framed embellished print, The Sistine Madonna, after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, Italian, 1483-1520), sight: approx 18"h, 14"w, overall: approx 32"h, 23"w, 19.5lbs Start Price: $4See Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHANGEL MICHAEL VANQUISHING SATAN AFTER RAPHAELFramed oil on canvas painting, Saint Michael Vanquishing Satan, after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, Italian, 1483-1520), relined, inpainting, sight: approx 71.5"h, 48.5"w, overall: 85.25"h, 62.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTOINE SEBASTIEN FALARDEAU (1822-1889) MADONNAFramed oil on canvas painting, Madonna della Seggiola (Madonna of the Chair), signed verso Antoine Sebastien Falardeau (Canadian/ Italian, 1822-1889), after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (NACHFOLGER DES SPAETEN 19./FRUEHEN 20. JH.) MONA LISAFOLLOWER OF LEONARDO DA VINCI OF THE LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. ('ACTUALLY: LIONARDO DI SER PIERO DA VINCI') 15 April 1452 Anchiano near Vinci - 2 May 1519 Castle Clos Luce, Amboise MONA LISA Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna d'Albaolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 98 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso la National Gallery of Art di Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2016Raffael, eigtl. Raffaello Santi (Urbino 1483–1520 Rom)Raffael, eigtl. Raffaello Santi (Urbino 1483–1520 Rom) Kopie, Ende 18.Jh. Heiliger Michael, den Drachen ttend. l auf Leinwand ber Hartfaserplatte. 115x85,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020MONTBLANC Artisan Ed: URBINO RAPHAEL Ltd Fountain PenHeading: Author: Montblanc Artisan Edition Title: Master of Urbino [Raphael Sanzio da Urbino] 18K Gold Limited Edition Filigree Fountain Pen Place Published: Germany Publisher: Date Published: <See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)FOLLOWER OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY 28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp THE CONSEQUENCES OF WAR (MONUMENTAL COMPOSITION) Oil on canvas. 118 x 190 cm (F. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Followers of Raffaello Madonna Dell'impannata PaintingOil painting on canvas by followers of Raffaello Sanzio, depicting La Madonna Dell'Impannata, the Virgin Mary and the Young Christ, Sainte Elizabeth, Sainte Catherine and the young John the Baptist, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: "Das Gefühl", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Aus einerFigur: "Das Gefühl", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Aus einer Garnitur "Die Sinne". Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 1136. H 28 cm. - Reparatur an Kleid.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Uhr "Die Jahreszeiten", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan,Uhr "Die Jahreszeiten", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan, Rocailleform mit den vier Jahreszeitenfiguren und plastischem Blumenschmuck, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 2172. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thangka der UshnishavijayaTibet, 19.Jh. Farben und Gold auf Leinwand. Die achtarmige Göttin mit drei Gesichtern sitzt vor doppelter Aureole auf einem Lotossockel. Dahinter ragt ein grosser Stupa auf. Sie ist umgeben von BegleSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden DIEMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden DIE ZERBROCHENE BRÜCKE Deutsch, Meissen, 19. Jh. (Entwurf 1777) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 24 cm. Blaue Schwertermarke mit blauSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kaminuhr England, 19.Jh. Edelholzgehäuse mitKaminuhr England, 19.Jh. Edelholzgehäuse mit verglaster, seitlicher Werksicht und verglastem Sichtfenster auf die Unruhfeder. Fein eingelegte, vergoldete Messingstreifen. Blechzifferblatt mit römiscSee Sold Price
Sold2017SEHR DEKORATIVE FIGUR DES HEILIGEN GEORGS DEMSEHR DEKORATIVE FIGUR DES HEILIGEN GEORGS DEM DRACHENTÖTER Hanau, J. D. Schleissner Söhne, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, partiell vergoldet, Elfenbein. H. 28,9 cm, 696 g. Auf der Sockelunterseite punziert miSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thoraschild (Tas) Wien, 19.Jh. Silber getrieben, tlw.Thoraschild (Tas) Wien, 19.Jh. Silber getrieben, tlw. vergoldet. Kartuschenförmige Platte mit reichem Akanthusdekor und Krone als Abschluss. Mittig die Gesetzestafeln, flankiert von den Löwen Judas.See Sold Price
Sold2019David Teniers(1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel) Nachfolger des 18. Jhs. Fahrender Gaukler mit Guckkasten auf dem Dorf Vielfigurige, pittoreske Szene mit neugierigen Bauern und Bäuerinnen, die sich um den fassförmiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE BODENVASE MIT FLÄCHENDECKENDEM DEKORGROSSE BODENVASE MIT FLÄCHENDECKENDEM DEKOR China, 19. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 78,5 cm. Im Boden Sechs-Zeichen-Marke 'Da-Qing Qianlong nian zhi'. Buddhistischer Lotus, FischeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grosser, stehender BuddhaThailand, 19.Jh. Rattanakosin. Bronze mit Lackvergoldung. Stehender Buddha in langem, fein floral gemustertem Gewand, die rechte Schulter unbedeckt. Beide Hände sind zur abhaya-mudra erhoben, seine gSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. HEINTZ (*1564) after RAFFAEL (*1483), Putto with trident, punching, Red chalk drawing€800
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white porcelain bowl with "Shou" character and "Da Ming Jiajing Nian Zhi" mark,€800
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Tuscan panel painting with St. Catherine of Siena, mid-15th century€2,200
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white dragon bowl with Chenghua-mark (Da Ming Chenghua Mian Zhi), probably Kangxi€800
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsYves Brayer: Paysage des Baux-de-Provence, 1950s Lithograph 138/220$250
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGrand Duke Pavel Petrovich (1754 - 1801) - a caviar bowl with the Russian double-headed eagle, circa€480
23 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA cased German Eagle Order 4th class with swords, version after 1939€1,800
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA wooden casket with marquetry decoration, Augsburg, 16th and 19th century€1,800