Sold2022Pecos Bill L'Urlo del Lupo BiancoLocandina originale, retro bianco, 1950. Cm 25x17. Arricciatura di stampa a un angolo, al retro deÂscrizione dell'avventura. Ottimo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2016Il Cavaliere del TexasIl Cavaliere del Texas ENG Mint. IT(Mani in alto) Avventura del West, serie rossa n.1 1956. Edicola.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Paolo Annibali BronzesItalian, 20th century, two Paolo Annibali patinated bronze sculptures, Fonderia Andreoni for FMR Art'e editions: "Il Costruttore di Pace", Specimen XXI/XXV, 18 3/4"H; and "Il Sogno Del Eroe", SpecimenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lo scrigno delle 7 perleAlbo Speciale n. 283, 13 ottobre 1951. Riedita “Il Drago Pacifico” ed in prima edizione “Il Piccolo Rimorchiatore” e “Pecos Bill”. Edicola/magazzino. Assai raro in questo stato. ENG FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Pecos Bill" Lizard Black Boots"Pecos Bill" black lizard boots, in excellent condition, not marked size (custom made) 13.5"h x 10"w x 4"d Provenance: An Alamo Heights, TX Collection We happily provide seamless shipping services onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Mexican Bills & Revolution billsIncludes: -2 El Banco Del Estado De Chihuahua Diez Pesos bills (1913) -1 "Revalidado" marked Gobierno Provisional De Mexico Cinco Pesos bill (1914) -1 Gobierno Provisional De Mexico Un Peso biSee Sold Price
Sold2015Max Bill (Winterthur 1908 - Berlino 1994) - Gruppo diMax Bill (Winterthur 1908 - Berlino 1994) - Gruppo di cinque sgabelli in legno modello "Sgabillo", disegno del 1950, produzione recente Zanotta. (cm 40x45x29)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Disneykins by Marx #3 Collection on Card.(MARX, 1961) A Disneykin "#3 Collection" on card, featuring eight boxed figures of Pecos Bill, Jose Carioca, Ringmaster, Donald, Daisy, Dewey, and Timothy. The card measuring 7” x 5” is inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Hutson, Texas / Pennsylvania (b.1936), The Motion of the Griot, 1968, oil on canvas, 23 1/2"H xBill Hutson Texas / Pennsylvania (b.1936) The Motion of the Griot, 1968 oil on canvas signed titled and dated verso EX William Zierler Inc., NYC. Bumps / lines in canvas, areas of craquelure. BiographSee Sold Price
Sold2023MUZIO, Girolamo. Il Duello del Mutio Justinopolitano. --Le Riposte Cavalleresche del MutioMUZIO, Girolamo (1496-1576). Il Duello del Mutio Justinopolitano. --Le Riposte Cavalleresche del Mutio Justinopolitano. Venice: Gabriel Giolito et fratelli, 1554. 2 parts in one volume, 8vo (162 x 103See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2018RATTI CARLO_x000D_ Quattordici sedie mod. LulliCompensato curvato.1955Alcune con il timbro del produttorecm 81,5x44x44See Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Zaner, Big Bend LandscapeBill Zaner (Texas, 1930-2015), Big Bend landscape, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 30 in., frame: 31.5 x 37.5 in. Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Bill Zaner painted beautiful landscapes anSee Sold Price
Sold2021JULES LELEU. French stools in pink GaluchatJULES LELEU (Boulogne-Sur-Mer, 1883 - Parigi, 1985). Coppia di sgabelli in stile greco neoclassico in Galuchat rosa. 1930-'40. Pubblicato in Ornella Selvafolta, Il mobile del Novecento. Art Déco, IstSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. IlDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. Il Cantico del Sole. Le considerazioni sulle Stimmate Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies (ours belonging to the first numbers with wooden binding).See Sold Price
Sold2017Bill Worrell (1936 - * Texas)''The Healer'', standing four-armed shaman figure raised on a stone base Bronze and mixed metals Signed, dated and numbered: Worrell / 3/28/94 / 23/33, titled on invoice Overall: 78'' H x 34'' W x 15'See Sold Price
Sold2023Eleanor Onderdonk (Am. 1884-1964), Turtle Creek, Dallas, c. 1916, oil on canvasTurtle Creek, Dallas, c. 1916, oil on canvas, 10 x 14, signed lower right: E. Onderdonk, A Collection of Texas Art - Bill and Eloise Blakeley Collection. LOTS: 138 - 194. After moving into a new homeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dawson Dawson-Watson (Am. 1864-1939), Bluebonnets in the Hill Country, 1935, oil on canvasBluebonnets in the Hill Country, 1935, oil on canvas, 21 x 16, signed lower right: Dawson-Watson 35, A Collection of Texas Art - Bill and Eloise Blakeley Collection. LOTS: 138 - 194. After moving intoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Capra in piedi | Standing goatCapra in piedi con ricco vello in terracotta policroma, gambe in legno, corna in piombo cm 19x15 Pubblicata in Il Presepe Napoletano del Settecento e la Pittura. La Natura Morta" De Luca Editori D'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nistri Enzo - "Il pozzo e il pendolo (The Pit and the Pendulum)", 1961Nistri Enzo - "Il pozzo e il pendolo (The Pit and the Pendulum)", 1961 ITA tempera su cartone, 62 x 41 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Nistri per la locandina ufficiale del film "Il pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Wiman (American/Texas, b. 1940)Bill Wiman (American/Texas, b. 1940) "Lady in Pink Dress", 1974 oil on canvas signed, dated and titled en verso. In a thin gallery frame. 54" x 64", framed 55-1/4" x 66"See Sold Price
Sold2022LONESOME DOVE SIGNED MINISERIES COLLECTION, BILL WITTLIFF (American/Texas 1940-2019), THREELONESOME DOVE SIGNED MINISERIES COLLECTION, BILL WITTLIFF (American/Texas 1940-2019), THREE LANDSCAPE PHOTOGRAPHS, sepia toned photographs comprising "Cowboy in Horse Drawn Cart," signed in ink LSee Sold Price
Sold2015GALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anniGALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anni '30. Marcato 'ceramiche Mugello', con il simbolo grafico del cancelletto, e numerato con cifre non leggibili. Altezza cm 28.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mining and Geological Maps. Lot of 31 Maps.Mining and Geological Maps. Lot of 31 Maps. Edite dalla Librairie Polytchnique Ch. Béranger, fine dell’800 - inizi del 900 Il lotto si compone di15 mappe minerarie e geologiche a colori inSee Sold Price
155 Lots AwayFinarteNino Migliori (1926) - From "Gente del Nord", il garzone del barbiere, 1956See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvador Dalí (Figueres 1904 - 1989) Il cavallo del faraone Litografia a colori con vernice dorata€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLUn pesce e un vasetto Pesce, giada con base scolpita in legno, Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca Qianlong,€50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAnton Raphael Mengs (Aussig 1728 - Roma 1779) bottega Maddalena penitente Olio su tela 111 x 88 cm€3,000
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4.5/8" Square & Crease Back Celt, Dickey COA, Fulton Co IL, Ex Bill Ballinger.$50(2 bids)
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 3/8" Kerrville Knife, Rogers COA, found in Edwards Co Texas, EX Bill Arnold Collection$110(5 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLUn fermacarte e un porta gioie Fermacarte con micro mosaico raffigurante il Colosseo, marmo nero del€500
May 15Aste Bolaffi VITTORIO MATTEO CORCOS 1859-1933 Ritratto di Alda Francini Locatelli 1924 - VITTORIO MATTEO€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGabriel Bella (Venezia 1720 - 1799) attribuito Caccia ai tori Olio su tela 72,5 x 90 cm L'opera€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMichiel o Michael Sweerts (Bruxelles 1618 - Goa 1664) cerchia di Interno con soldati Olio su tela€800