Sold2016Palazzi di Roma de Piu Celebri Architetti, 1655Title: Il d. Palazzo lo fece fara il Cardinale Dezza con Architectura di Martino Lunghi il Vecchio de SS Borghesi Stabilito l'anno MDXC Origin: Rome, printed by Gio. Jacomo Rossi Date: 1655 Medium: OrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Falda & Ferrario C1680 Folio Print. Castel Gandolfo, Rome, Italy"Altra Veduta di Castello Gandolfo dall parte del' Lago" Copper Plate Published C1680 by Giovanni Giacomo de' Rossi, Rome for "Nuovi disegni dell'architettura e pinate de' Palazzi di Roma" & "PalazziSee Sold Price
Sold20231771 Nuova raccolta delle piu belle vedute di Roma antique illustr. 50 ETCHINGSNuova raccolta delle piu belle vedute di Roma dissegnate, e intagliate da celebri autori. Rome: 1771 Oblong folio, Size 11 by 16" Letterpress title in red and black, 50 etched plates, mostly by D. MonSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma. Veduta sul Monte Quirinale del Palazzo dell'Eccellentissima Casa Barberini, circa 1749. First state (of 5). Fleur-de-lys in a double circle watSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Rossini. 5 plates, "Le vedute di Roma." 1820Rossini, Luigi (Italian, 1790-1857). 5 engravings of Roman architecture from "Le vedute di Roma." c.1820. Copper plate engravings. Sheet, largest: 29" x 19 3/4". Plates are: Avanzi del Palazzo de CesaSee Sold Price
Sold20192pc Architectural Engravings Ferrario et Falada,2pc Architectural Engravings Ferrario et Falada, Palazzi di Roma, 1670. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 17.25 inches: W: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) , "Veduta dell'Arco di Settimio Severo", c. 1772, etching, from Vedute di Roma, fleur-de-lis in double oval watermark visible, "Davidson Galleries, SeatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dione Cassius, Delle guerre & fatti de RomaDione Cassius, Delle guerre & fatti de Roma tradotto di greco in lingua vulgare per M. Nicolo Leoniceno. (Al colophon:) In Vinegia: per Nicolo d'Aristotile di Ferrara detto Zoppino, 1533. del mese diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italy.- Rome.- Acquaroni (Antonio) Nuovi punti delle piu interessanti vedute di Roma disegnate edItaly.- Rome.- Acquaroni (Antonio) Nuovi punti delle piu interessanti vedute di Roma disegnate ed incise a contorno da Antonio Aquaroni e da altri buoni artisti, album with etched title and 60 etchedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rossini, Luigi Konvolut von 16 radierten Rom-Ansichten.Rossini, Luigi Konvolut von 16 radierten Rom-Ansichten. Aus: Le Antichità romane, ossia raccolta delle più interessanti vedute di Roma anitca, Rom 1829. Gr.- und Quer-Folio. Collection of 15 (+ 1 DoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Perego Salvioni, Nuova descrizione di RomaPerego Salvioni Luigi, Nuova e succinta descrizione di Roma antica e moderna e de' monumenti sacri e profani... Roma: nella stamperia Perego Salvioni, 1825. In-8° (mm 195x115). Pagine [8], 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian,Two Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 - 1778), View along the Via del Corso of the Palazzo dell'Accademia from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome). Image 18 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), View along the Via del Corso of theTwo Etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), View along the Via del Corso of the Palazzo dell'Accademia from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome).Image 18 x 27 inches. This lot is locateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original 1775 Giovanni Battista Piranesi EtchingOriginal 1775 Giovanni Battista Piranesi Etching "Campo Vaccino". From the "Vedute di Roma" A lifetime impression with Fleur-de-lys in a circle watermark. From the III Roman Edition.Frame Measures: 26See Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Battista Piranese, etching, "Veduta del PronaoGiovanni Battista Piranese, etching, "Veduta del Pronao de Panteon", from Vedute di Roma, sight size15 1/4" x 21 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778),Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), etching, "Capriccio di rovine con statua de Minerva", Frontispiece of "Vendute di Roma", 19 1/2" x 25 1/4" plate, 32 1/4" x 37 1/2" overall, spots of dSee Sold Price
Sold2020F. Piranesi "Antiquites de Pompeia" FrontispieceFrancesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758–1810) frontispiece engraving of "Antiquites de Pomepia / Tome Second," with Egyptian motifs, inscribed in image: "F. Piranesi," bearing "Regia Calcografia di Roma"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rossi, Giovanni Battista de142. Rossi, Giovanni Battista de. Musaici cristiani e saggi dei pavimenti delle chiese di Roma anteriori al secolo XV. 53 color lithograph plates. Folio, loose as issued, cloth-backed portfolio; ink lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roma - Bambi, GaspareMemorie sacre della cappella di Sancta Sanctorum e della scala del Palazzo di Pilato detta volgarmente la Scala santaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI, Veduta delle Cascatelle a Tivoli.Etching. First state (of 4). Fleur-de-lys in a double circle watermark (Hind 3). From the "Vedute di Roma." 1769 483x708 mm; 19x27 3/4 inches, full margins. Hind 92.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pufendorf, Il diritto della natura …Pufendorf Samuel, Il diritto della natura e delle genti o sia Sistema generale de' Principij li più importanti di morale, giurisprudenza, e politica... In Venezia: Appresso Pietro Valvasense, 17See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOMorte di Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 45X33,5 Bibliografia di riferimento: L. Pascoli, Vite de' pittori, scultori, e architetti moderni, 1730-1736, v. I, p. 16 A. Harris Sutherland, Andrea Sacchi. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Invader Invasion of Bilbao & Spain Location MapsInvader France,b.1969 Invader, (two works) Invasion 17: Invasion De Bilbao, 2008 and Invasion 19: Invasione Di Roma, 2010, edition of 50, signed. Invasione Di Roma map signed lower right, dated 2010.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Giovanni Batista Falda, Garden Designs(Italian, 1648-1678) Title plate and 19 plates of Roman garden designs from Li giardini di Roma con le loro piante alzate e vedute in prospettiva.., Giovanni Giacomo De'Rossi, 1683, Rome, publisher, aSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) attribuito Sant'Agnese Olio su tela 64 x 49 cm€1,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Veduta di Roma col Tempio di Diana€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLudovico Diaz de Santillana (Roma 1931 - Terranova Bracciolini 1989) Lampada da terra Metallo€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEgbert van der Poel (Delft 1621 - Rotterdam 1664) Paesaggio nei pressi di un casolare Olio su tavola€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XV secolo IHS Tempera su tavola 23 x 42 cm Queste tavole, tipiche del€300
May 11Fichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), Arch of Titus, Arch of Triumph, Roman Forum, around 1870, albumen paper print€140
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XV secolo Stemma araldico con teste di leoni Tempera su tavola 20,5 x 43,5 cm€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 I mille fiumi più lunghi del mondo 1983 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCornelis van Poelenburch o Poelenburgh (Utrecht 1590/1595 - 1667) attribuito Paesaggio laziale con€2,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di tre serigrafie di tre architetti: Rossi (Palazzo dei Congressi) Anni '80 -€400