Sold2016Mario Dinon Venetian Canal SceneMario Dinon (Italian, 1914-1967) Venetian canal scene, oil on panel. [Sight: 10" x 20"]. Paint loss, surface damages through center of scene. All net proceeds from this lot are being donated to the beSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIO BELLINILampada da terra mod. Chiara, Foglio di metallo cromato e smaltato. Produzione Flos, 1967 ca. alteza cm 144 Fulvio Ferrari e Napoleone Ferrari, Luce: Lampade 1968 - 1973: il nuovo design italiano, ed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, 'Chiara' Floor LampMario Bellini 'Chiara' floor lamp, ca. 1967 Stainless steel, painted stainless steel, rubber. Manufactured by Flos, Italy. Dimensions: 56" H 29" W 20" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vasco da Conceicao Portuguese Sculptor "Protection"Artistda Conceicao, Vasco Pereira (Portuguese 1914-1992) Title Protection Date 1967 Medium cast bronze with brownish black patina Dimensions 18 inches tall, not including baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO BELLINIMARIO BELLINI Floor lamp mod. Chiara Chromed and enamelled metal sheet. made by Flos, 1967 h cm 145x51x72 Bibl.: Fulvio Ferrari, Napoleone Ferrari, "Luce: Lampade 1968-1973, il nuovo design italiano",See Sold Price
Sold2023Piovano Mario - "Tarzan nelle montagne della luna (Mountains of the Moon)", 1967Piovano Mario - "Tarzan nelle montagne della luna (Mountains of the Moon)", 1967 ITA tempera su cartone, 35 x 50 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Piovano per la locandina ufficiale del filSee Sold Price
Sold2021TED GILIEN (1914 - 1967): UNTITLEDdepicting children celebrating oil on canvas signed lower left 72 x 90 1/2 inches canvas; 73 1/4 x 91 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oskar Kogoj, Canal Grande Walnut Dining TableOskar Kogoj (Slovinian, b. 1942 - ). "Canal Grande" walnut dining table with a natural form foliate bronze base. Signed on bronze base. Approx. h. 28.5", w. 76.5". d. 48". Note: Kogoj connected his loSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Canal Grande a Venezia" acquarello, inizi"Canal Grande a Venezia" acquarello, inizi sec.XIX cm.21x14See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Ludovico de LuigiLudovico de Luigi (Italian, b. 1933), "Sotto Altri Meridiani un Canal Grande di Sabbia e Gondole di Pietra," 1968, oil and sand on canvas, signed lower right, dated and titled verso, inscribed verso,See Sold Price
Sold2022André Fraye (French, 1887-1963) The Grand Canal, VeniceAndré Fraye (French, 1887-1963) The Grand Canal, Venice Signed and inscribed 'VENIZE/Canal Grande A FRAYE' (on the reverse) Oil on canvas 81.3 x 100.3cm (32 x 39 1/2in). This lot is subject to tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2018César HerrerCésar Herrer (1868-1919), spanisch-ungarischer Maler, Venedig-Ansicht, kleinformatige Ansicht von Venedig am Canal Grande in der Abenddämmerung, Öl/Karton, u. li sign. ''CHerrer'' und bezeichnet ''See Sold Price
Sold2015Grande lampadario da farmaciaGrande lampadario da farmacia in bronzo con fusto centrale a tre bracci, decorato con serpenti. Epoca XIX secolo cm 170x137 Già funzionante a gasSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Famiglia, Mario Negri, 1967, Monumental Bronze onBrutalist Figural Bronze Sculpture by Mario Negri 1967 "La Famiglia" translates to The Family, Casting number 1 of 3. Another casting of this sculpture is located at Biblioteca della Valchiavenna inSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO An Imaginary View ofANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO An Imaginary View of Padua. Etching, circa 1740. 301x425 mm; 12x16¾ inches, wide margins. Second state (of 3). The letter A countermark (?) to an unidentified waterSee Sold Price
Sold2022grande scrivania da centro con cartonier,grande scrivania da centro con cartonier, intarsiata in legni vari, stile Luigi XV cm. 110x190 h. 105See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Bellini, 'Chiara' Floor Lamps (2)MARIO BELLINIPair of 'Chiara' floor lamps, 1969 / ca. 2000Stainless steel, painted stainless steel, rubber. Manufactured by Flos, Italy.Each: 56" H x 29" W x 20" D Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO Il Mercato al Dolo.ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO Il Mercato al Dolo. Etching, circa 1740. 143x210 mm; 5¾x8 inches, narrow margins. Third state (of 4), with the signature still in the plate lower center but with thSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTI (Attr.le), Grande specchio da pareteGIO PONTI (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Grande specchio da parete sagomato, cornice in ottone e cristallo specchiato. Cm 178 x 90. A WALL MIRROR ATTRIBUTABLE GIO PONTI.See Sold Price
Sold2016OSVALDO BORSANI Grande tavolo da riunione, formato daBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Grande tavolo da riunione, formato da due piani separati in palissandro, basi in alluminio, mod. T335, per Centro progetti Tecno, anni 70 . -. Cm 450,00 x 72,00 x 178,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019Grande lampada da tavolo, 1970 ca.Grande lampada da tavolo Giunco, ottone, perspex. 1970 ca. h cm 67, diam. diffusore cm 52See Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI (ATTRIBUITO) 1891-1979 Grande specchio daGrande specchio da parete Italia, Anni '50 Ottone, vetro specchiato. 120 x 90 x 3 cm - Large wall mirror Italy, 1950s Brass, mirrored glass. 47.24 x 35.43 x 1.18 in. - TAGS - Design Mobili - furnitureSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Zanin (Nove 1824 - Venezia 1884) attribuito Vedute di Venezia, Canal Grande con barche da€2,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Figura di donna 1967 - MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Woman's figure 1967€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "VIEW OF THE GRAND CANAL TOWARDS THE RIALTO BRIDGE"€3,600
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIETRO CHIESA 1892-1948 Grande specchio da parete per Fontana Arte anni '40 - PIETRO CHIESA€1,800
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRATELLI MARELLI Grande specchio da parete anni '50 - FRATELLI MARELLI Large wall mirror 50's€2,400
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCEROLI Mario, Untitled, 1967, mixed media and collage on paper laid down on canvas, cm 88,5x58€5,500
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi ELIO MARTINELLI 1922-2004 Grande lampada da parete o soffitto ‘Bolla’ per Martinelli Luce anni€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) attribuito Grande specchio rettangolare da parete Struttura in legno€500
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANTONIO DA ROS 1936 Grande vaso ‘Tulipano Chiuso’ per Cenedese 1963 - ANTONIO DA ROS 1936€400
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARIO TICCÒ Due lampade da tavolo serie ‘Nebulosa’ per Venini 1972 - MARIO TICCÒ Two€1,300
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Senza titolo 1987 - MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Untitled 1987€9,000
6 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsSeven Southeastern Railroad Annual Passes and Exchange Ticket - East Tennessee, Virginia & Georgia,$40
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Paesaggio anemico 1972 - MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Paesaggio anemico€14,000
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi Club Elu 7 Grande divano ad elementi componibili 'Manhattan', Svizzera 1980€7,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Senza titolo 1967 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Untitled 1967€500