Mario Schifano 1934-1998 Senza Titolo 1987 - Mario Schifano 1934-1998 Untitled 1987 Auction

item-176335193=1
MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Senza titolo 1987 - MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Untitled 1987
Olio su tela. 94,00 x 94,00 cm Firmato al verso sulla tela. Opera accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Anagrafico Autarte, 1987, Torino. Opera accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano, Roma, 2024. - Oil on canvas. 37.01 x 37.01 in. Signed on the reverse on the canvas Work authenticated by Archivio Anagrafico Autarte, 1987, Turin. Archived works accompanied by photografic certificate of authenticity issued by Archivio Mario Schifano, Rome 2024.
  • 30% up to €100,000.00
  • 27.5% up to €250,000.00
  • 25% above €250,000.00

Estimate €10,000 - €15,000
Starting Price

€9,000

Starting Price €9,000
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Torino, Piemonte, IT
Offers In-House Shipping

Aste Bolaffi

Aste Bolaffi

Torino, Italy1,462 Followers

Modern and Contemporary Art

May 15, 2024 9:30 AM EDT|
Torino, Piemonte, IT
View Auction

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More