Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Antique Prints and Engravings of ViennaGroup of 18 Antique Prints and Engravings of scenes in Vienna including Kirche zu Maria Stiegen, Die Stephanskirche in Wien, Der Theseus Tempel, Schoenbrunn, Wien, Josephs Platz, Die Pfarrkirche Zu StSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Volumes of Poems by Rainer Maria Rilke"Die Liebe Der Magdalena". Published by Insel-Verlag 1922. 8" L x 5 1/4" W. "The Lay of Love and Death of Cornet Christopher Rilke." Translated into English alongside the original German text. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2015Trauernde Maria Franken, Spätgotik. Holz geschnitzt undTrauernde Maria Franken, Spätgotik. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst, tlw. vergoldet. Maria mit Weihel und Wimpel in rotem Kleid und goldenem Mantel, die Hände vor der Brust gefaltet. RückseitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Moser(Geb. 1947 Frankenburg am Hausruck. Tätig ebenda) Ohne Titel Mit furiosem Duktus gemalte, abstrakte Arbeit aus dem Jahr 2004. Das breite Querformat steigert die expressive Dynamik der leuchtendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andachtsbild "Die mystische Vermählung der Hl. Katharina"Frankreich, um 1700. Gouache. Rund. Flusslandschaft mit Maria und Jesuskind, das der Hl. Katharina einen Ring ansteckt. D 16,5 cm. Goldbronzierter Holzrahmen ergänzt. Schadstellen. Deckglas mit GlaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Katsushika Hokusai, "Blick auf die Ponton-Brücke bei(1760 - 1849), aus der Serie über berühmte Brücken in verschiedenen Provinzen ("Shokoku meikyo kiran"), im Passepartout, altersgemäß sehr guter Zustand, 25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grabträgertafel "Schutzmantel-Madonna" Süddeutsch,Grabträgertafel "Schutzmantel-Madonna" Süddeutsch, 18.Jh. Eisen, polychrom bemalt. Auf ovalem Mittelbild Darstellung der Maria, flankiert von je 3 Frauen, über die sie ihren Mantel ausgebreitet hatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porzellangemälde "Maria Magdalena" nach Pietro RotariHochrechteckige Bildplatte mit Brustbild der büßenden Maria Magdalena in blauem Gewand mit aufgerichtetem Kopf und nach oben gewandtem Blick, ihre rechte Hand auf die Brust legend. Ihr langeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2024MARIA LASSNIG WATERCOLORAttributed to Maria Lassnig, no coa, private collection, medium: watercolor measurements: 29"hx36"w framed, mint condiiton Biography: Maria Lassnig was an Austrian artist known for her painted self-poSee Sold Price
Sold2022OESTERREICH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18.JH. MARIA, DIE DEN TEUFEL ZAEHMTAUSTRIAN ALPINE SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY MARIA TAMING THE DEVIL Oil on copper plate. 15,7 x 11 cm (F. 24 x 19,7 cm). Part. slightly old rest., light old retouching. Frame. Provenance: RhenishSee Sold Price
Sold2022[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in dem Engellandischen Amerika ... durchaus mit Anmerkungen, die der Uebersetzer bey seinem vieljahrigenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hinterglasbild: Hl. HaralambiusHinterglasbild: Hl. Haralambius Siebenbürgen, Lancram oder Laz, 19. Jh. Darstellung des sitzenden Heiligen in segnender Haltung, zu seinen Füßen die personifizierte Pest, die der Heilige bezwungenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fraktur with Bird and Three TulipsFraktur with bird surrounded by three tulips. A heart surrounds the name 'Maria Dice? 1831'. Condition: Minor imperfections. Frame H 5-5/8" W 6-3/4" Paper H 3-5/8" W 4". Copy and paste link for high-rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sava Sekulic. Die Tragodie der Mutter Darinka.Sava Sekulic. Die Tragodie der Mutter Darinka. c. 1974. Not signed or dated. Portrait with Symbolism. Oil and pencil on cardstock. Excellent condition. Image is 18" w x 24" h. Frame is 21.5" w x 27" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT BLICK AUF DIE KUPPEL DER FRAUENKIRCHE IN DRESDENFRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden View of the dome of the Frauenkirche in Dresden Oil on canvas. 70 x 86 cm (F. 86 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Part. min. damaged. Frame. FRISee Sold Price
Sold2022Einstein (Albert) Die Grundlage der allgemeinen Relativitätstheorie, first separate edition,Einstein (Albert) Die Grundlage der allgemeinen Relativitätstheorie, first separate edition, scattered foxing and ink ownership inscription to title, contemporary half-cloth, spine ends and corneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bendavid, Lazarus Vorlesungen über die Critik der Urtheilskraft. Mit eh. Widmung des Autors.Philosophie Bendavid, Lazarus Vorlesungen über die Critik der Urtheilskraft. Mit eh. Widmung des Autors. Wien, Joseph Stahel und Compagnie, 1796. 4 Bll., 202 S., 3 Bll. 8°. HLdr. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Polke, Sigmar 7 Photographien. In: Die Waschung der Lineale. 1972/1999. Je Silbergelatineabzug aufGerman Post War Polke, Sigmar 7 Photographien. In: Die Waschung der Lineale. 1972/1999. Je Silbergelatineabzug auf Barytpapier. Je 26 x 36 cm (30 x 40 cm). Verso je mit typogr. Bezeichnung. Zusammen mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kathe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) 'Die Eltern Der Kustlerin' LithographKathe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) 'Die Eltern Der Kustlerin' Lithograph Undated, pencil signed lower right, pencil #136 lower left, depicting a seated couple; behind glass in wood frame Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Polke, Sigmar und Ernst Mitzka: Die Waschung derSigmar Polke and Ernst Mitzka Die Waschung der Lineale 7 photographs from 1972 on baryta paper in cardboard envelope; H each 305 mm, W each 405 mm; signed ''Mitzka'' and ''S. Polke'' on the text sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Digestion.- Pavlov (Ivan Petrovich) Die Arbeit der Verdauungsdrusen, first edition in German,Digestion.- Pavlov (Ivan Petrovich) Die Arbeit der Verdauungsdrüsen, translated by Dr.A.Walther, first edition in German, lacking half-title, with graphs in text, 4pp. advertisements at end, contSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Beuys(1921 Kleve - 1986 Düsseldorf) Ohne Titel Kunststoffhandschuh mit Goldbronzespray, 1982. Verwendet von Beuys für die Hasenschablone der "Hasensteine" auf der documenta 7 in KasseSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Spanish stucco relief fragment with griffin, 14th - 15th century€340
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA wooden casket with marquetry decoration, Augsburg, 16th and 19th century€1,800
244 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHPrince and Princess Alfons of Bavaria - a collection of approx. 670 visiting cards as of circa 1870See Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Nativity of Christ, monogrammed, German or Flemish, dated 1607€600(1 bid)
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHTwo knives with porcelain handles from the service of the imperial yacht "Livadia", Imperial Russian€950
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Infant Christ on Clouds, South German, 2nd half of the 18th century€400
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large cast-iron charger showing the battle of Tunis in 1535, Fürst-Stollberg-Hütte, Ilsenburg,€480
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze figure showing a miner, Richard Thuss, Argentor (finish)€800