2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2023German travel book about Siberia, Alaska, KamschatkaHeading: (Kamschatka) Author: Zimmerman, Eberhard August Wilhem Title: Taschenbuch der Reisen oder unterhaltende Darstellung der Endeckungen des 18 Jahrhunderts... Place Published: Leipzig Publisher:GSee Sold Price
Sold2022MALER DES 19. JAHRHUNDERTS,PAINTER OF THE 19TH CENTURY, FROM THE KOEKKOEK FAMILY OF PAINTERS REISIGSAMMLERINNEN IM SOMMERWALD RICE-GATHERERS IN THE SUMMER FOREST OEl auf Holz. 27 x 20,5 cm (R. 40 x 34 cm). Datiert unten links 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 2 Werken des französischen 18. Jahrhunderts in 7 Bänden.Sammlung von 2 Werken des französischen 18. Jahrhunderts in 7 Bänden. Collection of 2 works in 7 vols. Contains: see above. Enthält: Oeuvres complettes de Crébillon. Nouvelle éSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden.Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden. Vorhanden: Hoffmann, C.G.F., Leben, Meinungen, Wanderungen und Schicksale eines Flohes. Mit einem Kupfer. Mannheim, LofSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (4) Vols Die Niederlandischen Maler 1960BOOKS: (4) Vols Die Niederlandischen Maler 1960, Walther Bernt. Die Niederlandischen Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts. [The Dutch Painters of the 17th Century] F. Bruckmann, Munich. 1960, 1962. Complete inSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCHÜRMANN, ULRICHTeppiche aus dem Kaukasus. Eine eingehende Darstellung der Teppichknüpfkunst des 18. und 19. Jahrhunderts in den einzelnen Distrikten des Kaukasus. Braunschweig 1964See Sold Price
Sold2022Busse, Joachim - "Internationales Handbuch aller Maler und Bildhauer des 19. Jahrhunderts",Busse, Joachim - "Internationales Handbuch aller Maler und Bildhauer des 19. Jahrhunderts", Wiesbaden 1977, Verlag Busse Kunst Dokumentation GmbH, roter Kunstledereinband, fadengeheftet, mit SchutzumsSee Sold Price
2018Anonymer Maler des frühen 19Anonymer Maler des frühen 19. Jh., Kreuztragung Christi, Öl auf Lwd. über Spanplatte, rest. u. retusch., 23 x 18 cm, ger. 29 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISTER DER HELVETIA TAFELRUNDE DES 18. JH. ADELSTISCHTAFEL MIT RUNDUMLAUFENDEN ADELSWAPPEN UNDMASTERS OF THE HELVETIA TABLE OF THE 18TH CENTURY TABLE WITH NOBLE COATS OF ARMS AND NAME INSCRIPTIONS ALL AROUND Oil on wooden panel (tondo). Diameter: 95 cm. Partly slightly damaged, dirty surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. SCHIFFBRUCH VOR STUERMISCHER KUESTEITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY SHIPWRECK OFF A STORMY COAST Oil on canvas (relined). 56 x 73 cm (F. 70 x 87 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. ITALIENISCHE SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER MALER DES SPAETIMPRESSIONISMUS ANSICHT VON DRESDEN (1830)GERMAN PAINTER OF LATE IMPRESSIONISM Active around 1930 View of Dresden (1830) Oil on canvas. 56 x 70,5 cm (F. 71 x 86 cm). Indistinctly signed and dated lower left. Verso: stamp on the stretcher 'EmiSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 SiegenPETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen PORTRAIT DER ERZHERZOGIN VON OESTERREICH ISABELLA CLARA EUGENIA ALS NONNE, TOCHTER KÖNIG PHILIPPS II VON SPANIEN (1566- 1633) �See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UNDNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (WOHL NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) JESUS UND JOHANNES DER TAEUFER ALS KINDERBARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (FOLLOWER OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY) 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid JESUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST AS CHILDREN Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 66 x 80 cm). Part. diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Astronomisches Manuskript mit 2 mont. Tuschezeichnungen. (London?), wohl Anfang des 18. Jh. S.Astronomie Astronomisches Manuskript mit 2 mont. Tuschezeichnungen. (London?), wohl Anfang des 18. Jh. S. 114-165. Gr.-8°. Ohne Umschlag mit 1 Metallstift geheftet (angerändert, an der HeftuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sekretaer : Nach lombardischem Vorbild des 18. Jh.Secretary : Based on Lombard model of the 18th c. Execution beg. of the 20th c. On stamped feet rectangular corpus flanked by free-standing columns with writing flap, projecting cornice with drawer; oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Sammlung zur Mathematik des 18. und 19. Jahrhunders in deutscher Sprache.Mathematik Umfangreiche Sammlung zur Mathematik des 18. und 19. Jahrhunders in deutscher Sprache. Enthält: Ebert, J.J., Nähere Unterweisung in den philosophischen und mathematischen WissenscSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. CAPRICCIO MIT ANTIKEN RUINENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY CAPRICCIO WITH ANCIENT RUINS Oil on canvas lay down on panel. 73 x 58,5 cm (F. 82,5 x 68,5) cm. On the stone front right with Latin inscription. Part. slightly damagSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. GEBURT CHRISTIPROBABLY GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY NATIVITY OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 77 x 57 cm (F. 95 x 76 cm). Part. heavily dirty surface, slightly dam. Frame. Provenance: North GermSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU IM GEBETSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN IN PRAYER Oil on canvas (margins relined). 48 x 38 cm (F. 58 x 47,5 cm). Part. slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Southwest GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maler des 19. Jh.: Vollmond ueber weiter Landschaft19th century painter Full moon over wide landscape Oil on cardboard; H 25 cm, W 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.)REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam PORTRÄT EINES BÄRTIGEN ORIENTALEN Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 37,5 cm x 28,5 cm. Verso: Altes Etikett des KunstauktionsSee Sold Price
37 mins LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDeutscher oder österreichischer Maler des Jugendstils€500(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHOtto Pippel - At the Fishing Harbor, German, 1st half of the 20th century€800
May 18Auktionshaus Oberursel1 Buch. Katalog. "Ausstellung von Werken französischer Kunst des XVIII. Jahrhunderts. Kö€60
May 16BonhamsARMAND GUILLAUMIN (1841-1927) Retour des champs 22 1/8 x 30 11/16 in (56.2 х 78 cm) (Paint...$25,000
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGeneral Maximilian Ritter von Pohl - an officer's gift from the Combat Corps South, dated 15.4.1944€300
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHErich Heckel (Döbeln 1883 - 1970 Radolfzell), a woodcut "Coast", 1939€340
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - a large format oil painting on canvas "Woman in Bavarian Dress"€950
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - an oil painting on canvas "Rural Peasant Genre Scene with Farmer Couple"€320
May 11Stevens Auction CompanyOil on cradled wood panel, "Hunter and Fisherman, Louisiana Countryside", 1862$25,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA portrait of the French King Louis XIV (1643 - 1715), finely painted miniature, probably French,€850
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150