Sold2017THE CENTRAL PANEL OF A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OFTHE CENTRAL PANEL OF A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses. 29 x 21.2 cm. MITTELTEIL EINES TRIPTYCHONS MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER Griechenland, 19. Jh. HolztSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Central Russian, 2ndAN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Central Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 35 x 30 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS ZeSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEESIS Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEESIS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background gilded. Partially damaged, soiled. 31 x 26,5 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18thAN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed on a gold ground. Restored. 35.3 x 31.2 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 18. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed with gilt highlights. Minimal losses. 31.1 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, um 1800 HolztSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTEDED DEISIS Russian, 19thA SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTEDED DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. 26.4 x 22.2 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier LaubSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 17thAN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background stripped to gesso, restorations, worn. 29.3 x 24.4 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS RusslandSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, um 1800 Holztafel mit zwei RŸckseSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18thAN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The edges damaged. 30.5 x 24.3 cm. IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwSee Sold Price
Sold2022DeesisRussisch, um 1800. 3 Tafeln eines Triptychons, ohne Fassung. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. In den vertieften Mittelfeldern auf Goldgrund Darstellung Christi als Pantokrator, flankiert von derSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot: 5 römische GläserÖstliches Mittelmeergebiet, 1.–4.Jh. n.C. Glas. Konvolut bestehend aus: zwei kleinen Fläschchen, eines mit Rippendekor, ein kugeliges Fläschchen, ein kleines Gefäss mit zwei seitlichen BandhenkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleines ZigarettenetuiSilber. Hochrechteckige, flache Form mit abgerundeten Ecken und Kanten. Auf dem scharnierten Deckel eine emaillierte Darstellung eines kleinen, sitzenden Affen mit einer Orange. Seitlich linearer Dr&#See Sold Price
Sold2019TeedoseTeedose Plated. Hochrechteckiger Korpus mit allseitigem, hochreliefplastischem Dekor mit Darstellung von Nymphen bzw. eines Wirtshauses. Knauf in Gestalt eines Puttos. Dazu ein kleines Silbertablett mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleines Ruchergefss China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze,Kleines Ruchergefss China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze, brniert. Sockel in Form eines Lotosblatts. Gedrckte Kugelform auf drei Beinen mit c-frmigen Henkeln. Prgestempel in Sigelschrift, vermutlich qing mingSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEESIS, DER GOTTESMUTTERA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS, THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mittelteil eines Colliers : Um 1860 :Middle part of a necklace : Around 1860 Round, multi-piece shape, centered blossom with large pearl ornament, each side with six eyelets and box clasp. Yellow gold 18 ct. L. 4.4 cm, D. 3.3 cm, 6.7 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christoph Ludwig AgricolaChristoph Ludwig Agricola (1665 Regensburg - 1724 ebenda) attr.; Blumenstillleben mit Insekten Botanisch getreue naturnahe Darstellung eines mit einer blauen Schleife zusammengebundenen kleinen Strau&See Sold Price
Sold2016Buffet Alpenländisch, datiert 1802. Nussbaum.Buffet Alpenländisch, datiert 1802. Nussbaum. Dreitüriger und zweischübiger Unterbau. Darüber Mittelteil mit vier kleinen Schubladen und ausgesägten, fassonierten Wangen. Dreitüriger Oberteil. FSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND STS.A LARGE TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND STS. GEORGE AND DIMITRY Greek, circa 1600 Tempera on wood panel. Wearings, restorations. 38.4 x 34.2 cm. GROSSE ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DEESIS UND DEN HEILSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hiroshige (1797–1858) und Toyokuni III (1786–1864)Japan. Farbholzschnitt. Zwei Blätter eines Triptychons aus der Serie Fûryû Genji - Akashi (Modischer Genji - Akashi). Landschaft von Hiroshige, Personen von Toyokuni III gezeichnet. Je Oban-FSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS 2nd half 20th centuryA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS 2nd half 20th century Oil on gesso ground on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. 51.8 x 41 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEESIS 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Holztafel, ÖlSee Sold Price
Sold2022F. Fuchs - a pair of German hunting still lifes, 19thF. Fuchs - a pair of German hunting still lifes, 19th centuryÖl auf Leinwand. Zwei Jagdstillleben. Eines mit aufgehängtem Hasen und zwei Vögeln. Das zweite mit verschiedenem GeflügSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Kangling (rituelles Ins3 Kangling (rituelles Instrument), Tibet, wohl 19. Jh. An den Enden von Leder eingefasste Knochen, z. T. mit Seilmontierung. Eines mit Stofftasche mit Verschluss (Lederschnürung), L. bis 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Korallenschmuck um 1880/1900, 1 Haarnadel, SilberLot: Korallenschmuck um 1880/1900, 1 Haarnadel, Silber 830/000 verg., Schildpatt, H = 11,5 cm; 1 Armband, Mittelteil mit 27 Korallenboutons, B = 18,5 mm, Kastenschloss mit Sicherheitskettchen, L = 19,See Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small collection of Javanese and Balinese keris racks, 19th/20th century€320
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese peach and bat brush pot, probably Republic period (1912 - 1949)€800
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small collection of Javanese and Balinese keris racks, 19th/20th century€320
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze gladiator with pugio and shield, Bruno Zach aka Prof. Tuch (1891 Zhytomyr - 1945 Vienna),€800
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze figure showing a miner, Richard Thuss, Argentor (finish)€800
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German or Flemish small-sword with cut iron hilt, circa 1700€2,000
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer snuff box and a tobacco box, Danilovo, Piotr and Aleksandr€300