Sold2022Dusch, Johann Jakob Schilderungen aus dem Reiche der Natur und der Sittenlehre nach allen MonatenDusch, Johann Jakob Schilderungen aus dem Reiche der Natur und der Sittenlehre nach allen Monaten des Jahres. 4 Bde. Mit gest. Titelvignetten nach Crusius. Hamburg und Leipzig, verlegts G. Chr. GrundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fichte, Johann Gottlieb Der geschloßne Handelsstaat. Ein philosophischer Entwurf als Anhang zurPhilosophie Fichte, Johann Gottlieb Der geschloßne Handelsstaat. Ein philosophischer Entwurf als Anhang zur Rechtslehre, und Probe einer künftig zu liefernden Politik. Tübingen, Cotta,See Sold Price
2023signed Johann Jakob Frey signed Small Landscape oil on Canvas Painting circa 1850Johann Jakob Frey signed J. J. Frey Small Landscape oil painting on Canvas Painting circa 1850Johann Frey signed Small Landscape oil on Canvas Painting. provenance: Bonhams Knightsbridge. Born in BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ulrich, Johann Jakob II. (Andelfingen 1798–1877 Zürich)Ulrich, Johann Jakob II. (Andelfingen 1798–1877 Zürich) Fischerhaus am See bei Sonnenuntergang, 1845. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 66x92 cm. -Restaurierter Leinwanddefekt imSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meyer, Johann Jakob (Meilen 1787–1858 Zürich) "VueMeyer, Johann Jakob (Meilen 1787–1858 Zürich) "Vue prise près de l'auberge du Corbeau à Zurich". Kol. Umrissradierung, 1817. 32,7x45,7 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHANN JAKOB SCHLESINGER (GERMAN, 1792-1855), ATTRIBUTED, PORTRAIT OF HEGUM BREIDENBACH, oil onJOHANN JAKOB SCHLESINGER (GERMAN, 1792-1855), ATTRIBUTED, PORTRAIT OF HEGUM BREIDENBACH, oil on canvas, bust-length depiction of well-dress sitter, no signature located. Dated 1832 on reverse. HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHANN JAKOB HAID (GERMAN, 1704-1767) ORNITHOLOGICAL PRINT, hand-colored engraving on paper,JOHANN JAKOB HAID (GERMAN, 1704-1767) ORNITHOLOGICAL PRINT, hand-colored engraving on paper, after Peter Paillou, "Tab. LVII", from Thomas Pennant's "The British Zoology".See Sold Price
Sold2015Brosche PERU, Silber 925/000, Adler der ein Schaf inBrosche PERU, Silber 925/000, Adler der ein Schaf in den Fängen hält, H = ca. 80,0 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Official Johann Jakob Walther Florilegium PrintOfficial Johann Jakob Walther Florilegium Art Print. Official print reproduction published by the Victoria and Albert Museum of one of the pages from Walther's florilegia (flower books)l art print ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021VaseJapan, Meiji-Zeit. Bronze, eingelegt mit Gold, Silber, Kupfer und Shakudo. Darstellung eines Falken, der ein Kaninchen jagt. Hals verziert mit geometrischen Motiven mit Nunome-zogan in Gold. H 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fussschale, Bern Um 1800. Silber. Meistermarke JohannFussschale, Bern Um 1800. Silber. Meistermarke Johann Jakob Dulliker. Runde, blanke Form über leicht ausgestelltem Fuss, Wandung mit geschweiftem Lippenrand . Berner Stadt-, Meistermarke, Beizeichen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Besteckserviceteile Schaffhausen, um 1900/ 20.Jh.Besteckserviceteile Schaffhausen, um 1900/ 20.Jh. Silber, 64-teilig (assortiert). Marke Jezler Modell Baguette. Meistermarke Johann Jakob Stähli. Bestand: 6 Suppenlöffel, 6 Fleischmesser, 10 -gabelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small roller pitcher with pewter mountingSmall roller jug with pewter mount Thuringia, Johann Jakob Wunderlich attributed, Erfurt pewter foundry marks, around 1740 Stand ring made of pewter. On blue background in manganese tones visually paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce German imprint from CincinnatiHeading: (Judaica) Author: [Schudt, Johann Jakob] Title: Merkwürdige Bekehrung dreier Judenmädchen Place Published: Cincinnati, Ohio Publisher:Hitchcock und Walden Date Published: c.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Georg Dionysius Ehret (German, 1708-1770)After Georg Dionysius Ehret (German, 1708-1770), "Frumentum Indicum, Mays Dictum", c. 1737, hand-colored engraving, engraved by Johann Jakob Haid (German, 1704-1767), from Phytanthoza Iconographia, puSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Carlo Maratta, Augustus Closing the Temple of JanusAfter Carlo Maratta (Italian 1625-1713) Augustus Closing the Temple of Janus, engraved by Johann Jakob Frey (1813-1865) after the original painting dating to 1738, matted and framed under glass with rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 6 Kaffeelöffel, Basel Um 1800. Silber, vergoldet.Lot: 6 Kaffeelöffel, Basel Um 1800. Silber, vergoldet. Meistermarke Johann Jakob II Handmann. Mit spitzovaler Laffe. Stadt-, Meistermarke. L 14 cm, ca. 98 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Flowers Print, Alcea Thuringiaca GrandifloraFlowers, Alcea Thuringiaca grandiflora, framed print, engraver Johann Jakob Dillen. Provenance: Estate of Dr. David L. Vastola, Rockport, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Physica Sacra Copper Biblical Engravings BothLot of 2 Physica Sacra Copper Biblical Engravings Both are matted, not framed. Johann Jakob Scheuchzer. Each is approx 20 x 13". Both are matted, not framed. Johann Jakob Scheuchzer. Each is approx 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Johann Van Der Bruggen Map of Dalmatia 1737Map by Johann Van Der Bruggen, whose name is on the bottom right corner. Hand colored, set behind museum glass, and framed. Map is in good condition. Approx. measures 18 1/2" x 1" x 14", weight is 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Eugenio Zampighi(1859 Modena - 1944 ebenda) /T/Italienisches Bauernhausinterieur mit zwei Mädchen// Pittoreskes Interieur mit Küken, im Zentrum der Komposition ein sitzendes Bauernmädchen, das an einerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria mit KindIn der Art der Gotik, 19.Jh. Elfenbein geschnitzt. Ãœber polygonalem Sockel auf Thronsessel sitzende Maria mit Kind im rechten Arm, in der Linken ein offenes Buch haltend. H 34,5 cm. - Kleine Schad-See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernhard A. Ihm on color printing by steam pressHeading: Author: Ihm, Bernhard A. Title: Die Bunten Farben in der Buckdruckerei und Insbesondere Deren Druck auf der Schnellpress. Ein Handbuch zur Practischen Erler un Forthilfe... Place Published:See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Meissen porcelain allegory of astronomy (Urania with putto), Johann Joachim Kaendler, circa 1741€1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure "Winter" - an allegory from the Four Seasons series, Johann Carl Schönheit, 1782€680
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of German flintlock pistols by Johann Andreas Kuchenreuter, Steinweg near Regensburg, circa€1,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large porcelain figure of Flora, Höchst, Simon Feilner, 1753 (design), 18th century€1,000
11 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENMeissen Figurengruppe "Japanerin mit Teekanne und zwei€3,600
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHChristian Daniel Rauch (1777 - 1857) - a bust of King Frederick II€900
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. HAID (*1704) after BERGMÜLLER (*1688), Johann Georg Bergmüller, around 1744, Mezzotint€400
7 days LeftForum AuctionsTheatre.- Pogedaieff (Georges Anatolievich) Original costume design for 'Mandarin', probably from£550
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German Gothic casket made of embossed leather in the style of the 12th century, circa 1900€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAlexander the Great and Campaspe in the atelier of Apelles, a French oil/canvas painting, 18th€900
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Dutch reverse glass painting "Evening Atmosphere at the Coastline", 1st half of the 18th century€2,000