Sold2022Hieronymus HOPFER (c. 1500 - 1563). Der heilige Hieronymus in der Einöde.Circa bis 38,5 cm x 10 cm. Nach Albrecht DÜRER (1471 - 1528). Dazu ein weiteres Blatt von Hieronymus HOPFER. English Title: Hieronymus HOPFER (c.1500 - 1563). St. Jerome in the Wilderness EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON SEITZ HEILIGE HIERONYMUSANTON SEITZ 1829 Roth - 1900 Munich Saint Jerome Oil on canvas. 37,5 x 29 cm (F. 45 x 36,5 cm). Indistinctly signed lower left. Part. abraded. Frame. ANTON SEITZ 1829 Roth - 1900 Muenchen Heilige HierSee Sold Price
Sold2019Der Heilige Teufel. Rasputin Und Die FrauenTitle: Der Heilige Teufel. Rasputin Und Die Frauen Author: Fueloep-miller, Rene Publishing Info: 1927, Berlin, Paul Zsolnay Verlag Fueloep-Miller, Rene: Der heilige Teufel. Rasputin und die Frauen. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hinterglasbild: Hl. HaralambiusHinterglasbild: Hl. Haralambius Siebenbürgen, Lancram oder Laz, 19. Jh. Darstellung des sitzenden Heiligen in segnender Haltung, zu seinen Füßen die personifizierte Pest, die der Heilige bezwungenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 6 Maps of the Middle East BiblicalGroup of six maps of the Middle East, many Biblical. Includes Nicolas Sanson (1600-1677)"Kaart can de Reis-Tochten en Verblyf-Plaat der Heilige Apostelen Petrus en Paulus," Amsterdam; "A Chart of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 16. JH. HEILIGER HIERONYMUS IN DER WILDNISFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 16TH CENTURY SAINT HIERONYMUS IN THE WILDERNESS Oil on oak wood panel. 42 x 32 cm (F. 56 x 46 cm). Slightly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame. Provenance: RheniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Dore Die Heilige Schrift der Israeliten 154 platesDore, Gustav (illustrator), Die Heilige Schrift der Israeliten, 1870, includes 154 pages of illustrations and table of contents -- no title page or text.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sechs BronzeikonenGerman: Sechs Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, vergoldet und teils emailliert. Bestehend aus: Gottesmutter aus einer Deesis, Entschlafen der Gottesmutter, drei heilige HieraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vier IkonenVier Ikonen Russland/Griechenland, um 1900 Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Bestehend aus: Gottesmutter ''Bogoljubskaja'' mit Metalloklad, George der Drachentöter, drei Heilige und das ''alles sehenSee Sold Price
Sold2020[ILLUSTRATED] Doré, Gustav[ILLUSTRATED] Doré, Gustav. Die Heilige Schrift der Israeliten.PHILIPPSON, L. Dr. Die Heilige Schrift der Israeliten. German transl. 1870.Folio. Full red leather with gilt decoration. Illustrations bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Map of the Holy Land - Leipzig, 1858Das Heilige Land aus der vogelschau. Darstellung der orte und Stadte, welche in der heiligen schrift erwahnt sind [Bird's Eye view of the Holy Land depicting sites and towns mentioned in the Holy ScriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Die heilige Katherina, zu ihren Füßen der überwundeneSkulpturen Die heilige Katherina, zu ihren Füßen der überwundene Kaiser Maxentius. Wohl 16. Jh. Holz, halbrund geschnitzt, über der ursprünglichen Farbfassung eine spätere Farbfassung und im BerSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEILIGE KATHARINA (?)HEILIGE KATHARINA (?) Deutsch, um 1500 Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 77 cm. UEber einem ovalfoermigen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung der HeiligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birgittenmeister (zugeschr.) Die Heilige Birgitta von Schweden. Um 1500. Holzschnitt auf Papier.Birgittenmeister (zugeschr.) Die Heilige Birgitta von Schweden. Um 1500. Holzschnitt auf Papier. Blattmaße ca. 25 x 17 cm. Punktuell auf Unterlage und unter Passepartout montiert. Aus der deutschSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hieronymus Wierix (1553-1619) 'The Holy Trinity'Engraving by Hieronymus Wierix after the painting by Jan van der Straet, published by Philip Galle before 1612, cat: Hollstein-410. A copy of this print is in the collection of the British Museum, LonSee Sold Price
2022Pub. 1845, "Die Bibel oder Die ganze Heilige Schrift des Alten und Neuen Testaments, nach der"Die Bibel oder Die ganze Heilige Schrift des Alten und Neuen Testaments, nach der deutschen Ubersetzung D. Martin Luther", Author: Dr. Martin Luther and Nathanael Kostlin, Publisher: G.A. Heerbrandt,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pub. 1845, "Die Bibel oder Des Alten und Neuen Testaments, nach der deutschen Ubersetzung D. Martin"Die Bibel oder Die ganze Heilige Schrift des Alten und Neuen Testaments, nach der deutschen Ubersetzung D. Martin Luther", Author: Dr. Martin Luther and Nathanael Kostlin, Publisher: G.A. Heerbrandt,See Sold Price
Sold2015Biblia germanica, Lutherbibel - Tübingen, 1730 "Biblia,Biblia germanica, Lutherbibel - Tübingen, 1730 "Biblia, Das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrifft Alten und Neuen Testaments : nach der Übersetzung und mit den Vorreden und Randglossen D. Martin LuthersSee Sold Price
Sold2016WandbehangYves Apolinaire, Abomey Baumwolle. H 295 cm. B 152,5 cm. Die heilige Regenbogenschlange Dan ist, wie Mahoulissa, ebenfalls maennlich und weiblich zugleich, Gott der Luefte und des Firmaments. Ohne AnfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Antique Prints and EtchingsGroup of Antique Prints and Etchings including Die heilige Justina by Leybold, Christus und die hieligen Frauene by J Hahn, Der h Franz Seraphicus by A Rordorf, Die Kartenspieler by F Schmidt, SCIPIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 17th century German silver and parcel-gilt tankard Hieronymus Holl II, Danzig (Gdansk Poland) ...A 17th century German silver and parcel-gilt tankard Hieronymus Holl II, Danzig (Gdansk Poland) circa 1688, the cover with two additional marks Of cylindrical form, a hinged gilt cover embossed withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Saint Menas, Vetka, 2nd half of the 19th century€1,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA papier mâché and lacquer box "The Ecstasy of St. Cecilia" after Raphael, Meyer & Fried€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Old Testament Trinitiy, 18th century€1,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Tuscan panel painting with St. Catherine of Siena, mid-15th century€2,200
2024King's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 1 of 2.See Sold Price
6 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Silberoklad-Ikone "Johannes der Krieger"€360(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze Sculpture$50
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mies Van Der Rohe for Knoll Black Leather and Chrome Brno Chairs, Pair$400