Sold2020Horacio Valdez, Cristo Crucificado, 1977Horacio Valdez(1929 - 1992)Cristo Crucificado 1977carved wood gesso pigmentChrist Crucified inscribed verso: HORACIO VALDEZ / MAYO 4 77Dimensions: 42 x 24 5/8 x 7 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustavo Victor Goler, Cristo Crucificado, 1997Gustavo Victor Goler(b. 1963)Cristo Crucificado, 1997carved wood, gesso, pigmentsinscribed verso: Cristo Crucificado / © Talpa '97 / Gustavo Victor Goler44 1/4 x 24 x 6 1/2 in. (112.4 x 61 x 16.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022George T. Lopez, Cristo Crucificado with 1958 Photo of Artist by E.P. HaddonGeorge T. Lopez(Cordova, 1900 - 1993)Cristo Crucificado with 1958 Photo of Artist by E.P. Haddoncarved wood, vintage photographCristo Crucificado:inscribed verso: Cordova / N MexCo / $39.50 / George LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Benito Ortega, Attributed (New Mexican, 1858-1941) Cristo CrucificadoJose Benito Ortega, Attributed (New Mexican, 1858-1941) Cristo Crucificado wood scupture not signed height 48-1/4 inches x width 27 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati. From a Private Denver CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Fresquis, Cristo Crucificado Retablo, ca. 1785 - 1831Pedro Fresquis(1749 - 1831)Cristo Crucificado Retablo, ca. 1785 - 1831carved wood, gesso, pigments14 1/2 x 8 x 7/8 in. (36.8 x 20.3 x 2.2 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoExhibited:See Sold Price
Sold2022Estrella Carrillo, Cristo Crucificado, 1998Estrella Carrillo(New Mexico, b. 1980)Cristo Crucificado, 1998lithograph, edition 1 of 30editioned lower left: 1/30signed and dated lower right: Estrellita A. Carrillo / 9818 7/8 x 13 in. (47.94 x 33.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paula Rodriguez, Straw Applique Cristo Crucificado,Paula Rodriguez(1915 - 2008)Straw Applique Cristo Crucificado, 2003straw applique, woodinscribed verso: PAULA RODRIGUEZ / SANTA FE, NEW MEXICO / 200318 x 13 x 3/4 in. (45.72 x 33.02 x 1.91 cm.) PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jesus Cristo crucificado, escultura em madeiraJesus Cristo Crucificado, escultura em madeira policromada. A figura está representada morta, usando cendal drapeado preso à cintura por cordão com nó de laçada. Faltas, falhas e defeitos. Alt. aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Bimonte, Cristo CrucificadoFernando Bimonte(Uruguay/USA, 1955 - 2013)Cristo Crucificadocarved wood, acrylic, stuccosigned lower right: F. Bimonte39 1/4 x 27 1/2 x 1 in. (99.70 x 69.85 x 2.54 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustavo Victor Goler, Cristo Crucificado, 1997Gustavo Victor Goler(b. 1963)Cristo Crucificado, 1997monoprinttitled lower left: Cristo Crucificadosigned and dated lower right: Gustavo Victor Goler 9719 5/8 x 15 1/2 in. (49.85 x 39.37 cm.), Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Crucifixes: Cristo Crucificado, 1993 + Straw Applique Cross, 1999 + Straw AppliqueGroup of Three Crucifixes: Cristo Crucificado, 1993 + Straw Appliqué Cross, 1999 + Straw Appliqué CrossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eliseo Rodriguez, Straw Applique Cristo Crucificado,Eliseo Rodriguez(1915 - 2009)Straw Applique Cristo Crucificado, 2000straw applique, woodsigned and dated verso: ELISEO RODRIGUEZ / SANTA FE, 2000 / NEW MEX.8 x 5 x 5/8 in. (20.32 x 12.70 x 1.59 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Northern New Mexico, Penitentes, Cristo Crucificado,Northern New Mexico, Penitentes Cristo Crucificado, Early 20th Centurycarved wood, gesso, oil pigmentAttributed to Penitentes by Gustavo Victor Goler and Marie Romero Cash17 x 18 x 3 1/2 in. (43.18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Polychrome wooden sculpture depicting Christ in the actL’iconografia del Cristo che mostra le piaghe comincia ad essere molto presente dal periodo gotico in poi, anche se le prime rappresentazioni sono sempre rilievi in pietra o legno. Le sculture a tutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clyde Aspevig Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Italy Cityscape Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Clyde Aspevig Title: Ponte del Cristo, Venice Medium: Oil Painting on CanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clyde Aspevig Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Italy Cityscape Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Clyde AspevigTitle: Ponte del Cristo, VeniceMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 14See Sold Price
Sold2023DUE ICONE RUSSE- Vergine Odigitria, fine del XIX secolo - cm 73x53 - Festività e Passione di Cristo, fine del XIX secolo - cm 52,5x44 Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze TWO RUSSIAN ICONS, LATE 19TH CENTURY;See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Cristo e l’adulteraolio su tela, W. 132 - H. 94 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA TORRE DEL GRECO INIZI XX SEC. scultura coralloMANIFATTURA DI TORRE DEL GRECO DEGLI INIZI DEL XX SECOLO Cristo Crocifisso Scultura in corallo rosso del Mediterraneo su croce in legno e madreperla. cm 20,5 x 12,5, Alt. 8,5 (Cristo).See Sold Price
Sold2021ASHENDENE PRESS FRANCIS OF ASSISI. Un Mazzetto SceltoASHENDENE PRESS FRANCIS OF ASSISI. Un Mazzetto Scelto di Certi Fioretti del Glorioso Poverello di Cristo, one of 150 copies on paper, printed in red and black in double-column, initials in red designSee Sold Price
Sold2016[BOUNDARY LINE]. Contestanciones habidas.... 1847[BOUNDARY LINE]. Contestanciones habidas entre el supremo gobierno mexicano, el general en gefe del ejército Americano, y el comisionado de los Estados-Unidos. Mexico City: Imprenta de VicenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manierista toscano del XVI secolo Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tela, W. 85 - H. 103 CmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRaffaello Botticini (Firenze 1477 - 1520) Martirio di una Santa Olio su tavola 39 x 57 cm L'opera€6,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVI secolo Cristo portacroce Olio su tela 70 x 100 cm L'originale è conservato€4,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro della Scuola Fiamminga del XVII secolo Cristo e l'adultera Olio su tela 137,5 x 195,5 cm€15,000
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA ROMANA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Cristo ligneo su croce€1,200
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola bolognese del XVIII secolo Cristo e la Cananea Inchiostro e acquerello 312 x 400 mm misure a€2,000
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA DELL'ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE XVIII SECOLO, Olio su tela€450
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Compianto di Cristo deposto Olio su tavola 29 x 22,5 cm Flemish€500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVI secolo Volto di Cristo Olio su tavola 49 x 37,5 cm L'opera evidenzia€4,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola tedesca del XVI secolo Ingresso a Gerusalemme di Gesù la Domenica delle Palme Olio su€3,000
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House EL GRECO (Seguace veneto del XVII secolo), Olio su tela€4,400
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEGLI INIZI DEL XVIII SECOLO, Scultura€2,500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1549 - Venezia 1592) attribuito Gesù scaccia i mercanti dal€3,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Sebaldo Unterperger (Cavalese 1706 - 1766) Ester e Assuero Olio su tela 108 x 158 cm€1,500
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) Foothills of Sangre de Cristo$1,000