Sold2017Andre Minaux - "La Femme et L'oiseau" from Souvenirs deTitle: "La Femme et L'oiseau" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Pr�See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs deSee Sold Price
Sold20231773 OBSTETRICS 3 volumes ILLUSTRATED antique De L'Homme Et De La Femme[Louis François Luc De]. De L'Homme Et De La Femme Consideres Physiquement Dans L'Etat Du Mariage. Lille; 1773 3 volumes Size 4 by 6 1/2" 272, 277, [3], 240 pp. 14 engraved illustrative plates atSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR FRENCH BOOKS INCLUDING LA FEMMEFour French books including two volumes of La Femme, Le Mari Et L'amant by Ch. Paul De Kock, published in Paris, 1834. Marbleized boards with gilt decorated spines. Also, Lettres Choisies De Medame deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Four Science Books; 1 French, 3 EnglishGroup of Four Science Books: 1) De La Sterilite de L'Homme et De La Femme, et Des Moyens D'Y Remedier (The Sterility of Man and Woman, and Ways to Remedy), 1820. 170 pages, 4-1/4" x 7-1/8". 2) A PhiliSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Modern French artist Andre Masson Colored Lithograph Abstract ExpressionistVintage Modern French artist Andre Masson Colored Lithograph Abstract Expressionist, unsigned, on Arches Paper, "Place de la Concorde et L'Arc de Triomphe, Regards sur Paris", 1960, 17 x 13".An earlySee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à la chandelleJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à la chandelle initiales de l'artiste et daté JC 1957 stylo sur papier 26.9 x 20.9 cm. (10 9/16 x 8 1/4 in.) Exécuté en 1957. Cette œuvre est leSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean De Bosschère, "L'Ecrevisse Pense...""L'Ecrevisse Pense A L'Homme Et A La Femme." Etching. Pencil signed and numbered 1/30. Jean De Bosschère (1881-1953). Approx. 9" H x 13" W sight, 12" H x 16" W framed. From the estate of Arthur AdlmaSee Sold Price
2017Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur et l'ouvrage. Artist: Georges Braque Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, 2 lithographsPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973, 2 lithographs, "Affiches Originals des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris Lithograph, 1959 Maison de la Pensee Francaise; Deux picadors et femme Dimensions: Framed 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022CALVAIRE / CALVARYDescription Français: CALVAIRE / CALVARY Lot de deux calvaires, un en céramiques polychrome et l'autre en cuivre émaillé. Au pied de la croix, on voit "les Saintes Femmes". La staSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" fromTitle: "Le Seigneur et la Dame (M. 322)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Couer a l'ouvrage Artist: Pablo Picasso Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph on VeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Derain - "Buste de Femme (1950)" from SouvenirsArtist: Andre Derain Title: "Buste de Femme (1950)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Modern Art booksEntretien Avec Marcel Mouly, Bruno Pascal Lajoinie.Hommage a Andre Lhote. XXIXe Salon du Dessin et de la Peinture a L'Eau, 1984. Musee de la Marine, A. Hambourg, 1977. Marcel Leprin et ses amis, MuseeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs Des Guerres D'Allemagne Pendant La Révolution Et L'Empire Par Le Baron De Comeau 1900$170
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£1,600(2 bids)