JULIO GONZÁLEZ (1876-1942) Femme nue
JULIO GONZÁLEZ (1876-1942) Femme nue signé et daté 'J. Gonzalez 1913' (en bas à droite) pastel, fusain et rehauts de gouache sur papier Exécuté en 1913 signed and dated 'J. Gonzalez 1913' (lower right) pastel, fusain et gouache highlights on paper Executed in 1913 37.6 x 16cm (14 13/16 x 6 5/16in). Footnotes: Un certificat d'authenticité peut être fourni à l'acquéreur de la part de Philippe Grimminger. Provenance Collection particulière, France (acquis directement auprès de l'artiste). Collection particulière, France (puis par descendance). For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
- 28%
Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FRSee Policy for Shipping