PAUL DELVAUX (1897-1994) Deux femmes
Paul Delvaux Sale History
View Price Results for Paul DelvauxRecommended Items
PAUL DELVAUX (1897-1994) Deux femmes signé, dédicacé et daté '28-9-76 A Solange Marsane Amicalement Menton 12-1-77 Anne et Paul Delvaux' (en bas à droite) stylo-bille sur papier Exécuté en 1976 signed, dedicated, and dated '28-9-76 A Solange Marsane Amicalement Menton 12-1-77 Anne et Paul Delvaux' (lower right) ballpoint pen on paper Executed in 1976 21 x 15.5 cm. 8 1/4 x 6 1/8 in. Footnotes: L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par la Fondation Paul Delvaux. Provenance Collection particulière, France . Collection particulière, France (acquis dans cette vente). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
- 28%