6 Eierbecher ''blau - Bunte - Blumenmalerei'' - Dec 05, 2020 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

6 Eierbecher ''Blau - Bunte - Blumenmalerei''

34 Kaffeeserviceteile, Meissen,: Neuer Ausschnitt. Bunte Blumenmalerei "Blume 3", Goldränder und -staffage. Bestehend aus: Kaffeekanne, 14 Kaffeetassen mit zwölf Untertassen, sechs Desserttellern und Gebäckplatte (D. 2
202134 Kaffeeserviceteile, Meissen,See Sold Price
Tortenplatte, Meissen.: Fahne mit Efeurrelief, in Glanz- und Mattgold abgesetzt. Bunte, gestreute Blumenmalerei. Schwertermarke Meissen, 1924-1934. 2. Wahl. D. ca. 32,5 cm.
2021Tortenplatte, Meissen.See Sold Price
JOHN WILDE: (1919-2006 American), "Shirley With Wild Black Raspberries", framed oil on wood panel, signed upper left , dated upper right 1972 also titled and dated verso, has gallery label from Everett Oehlschlae
2021JOHN WILDESee Sold Price
*GARAVITO, UMBERTO: (1897-1970 Guatemalan) Tropical landscape, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate image size 35" x 40 1/2", frame 42" x 47".
2017*GARAVITO, UMBERTOSee Sold Price
*SKUTEZKY, DOMINIK: (1850-1921 Hungarian) Figures in garden, framed oil on canvas mounted to masonite panel, signed and dated 1874 lower right, approximate image size 24" x 16 1/2", frame 32 1/2" x 25 1/2".
2016*SKUTEZKY, DOMINIKSee Sold Price
*CORTES, EDOUARD LEON: (1882-1969 French) "Le Sacre-Coeur vu de Rue Laffitte", framed oil on board, signed lower right, approximate work size 10 3/4" x 8 1/2", frame 17" x 15". Provenance: Purchased from the Post-Impression
2017*CORTES, EDOUARD LEONSee Sold Price
*BARRER, GERTRUDE RUSSELL: (1921-1992 American) Geometric abstract, framed oil on canvas, signed and dated 1946 lower right, approximate work size 7 1/2" x 11 1/4", frame 16 3/4" x 20 3/4".
2018*BARRER, GERTRUDE RUSSELLSee Sold Price
*PATEK PHILIPPE WRISTWATCH: Reference no. 2468, 18 jewel movement, stem wound and set, contained in hourglass shape 18K gold case, with silver finish dial with second register and Arabic markers at the quarters, case no. 665677,
2016*PATEK PHILIPPE WRISTWATCHSee Sold Price
*MID-CENTURY MODERN COFFEE TABLE: Having plate glass top on x-shaped base with ebony finish.
2018*MID-CENTURY MODERN COFFEE TABLESee Sold Price
JOHN HENRY TWACHTMAN: (1853-1902 American), Impressionist winter scene with house in the woods, framed oil on board, signed lower left, has gallery label on back from R.H. Love Galleries of Chicago, approximate oil size 9"
2021JOHN HENRY TWACHTMANSee Sold Price

item-93067787=1
6 Eierbecher ''Blau - Bunte - Blumenmalerei'' Ludwig Zepner (Form), Heinz Werner & Volkmar Bretschneider (Dekor), Meissen, nach 1972 Aus dem Service ''Großer Ausschnitt''. Dekoriert in unterglasurblauer und farbiger Aufglasurmalerei. Rand vergoldet. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, 1. Wahl, 23179 sowie weitere Preßziffern und Jahreszeichen, 611010 336 (in Eisenrot aufgemalt). H. 8,2 cm Lit.: K.P. Arnold, ''Visionen - Heinz Werner - Dekore auf Meissener Porzellan'', Meissener Manuskripte Sonderheft IV, Meissen 1993, S. 33
  • 31%

Estimate €480 - €530
Starting Price €450

Item located in Heilbronn, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers