Helnwein, Gottfried Soldaten. 1991. Farblithographie
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesMore Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
Helnwein, Gottfried
Soldaten. 1991. Farblithographie auf Bütten. Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet "e.a.". 61 x 85 cm (61 x 85 cm). - Recto zwei kleine Knickspuren. Verso wasserrandig und mit Flecken. Kanten etw. bestoßen. Arbeit insgesamt in einem wohlerhaltenem Zustand und mit intensiver Farbigkeit.
Exemplar abseits der Auflage.
Color lithograph on laid paper. Signed, dated and inscribed "e.a.". - Recto two small crease marks. Waterstained and with stains on verso. Edges somewhat bumped. Work as a whole in a well preserved condition and with intensive coloration.
*
Exemplar abseits der Auflage.
*
- 22.85%
Estimate €900 - €1,800
Item located in Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping