Chagall, Marc Le Jardin D´eden. 1974. Farblithographie - Nov 25, 2016 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Germany

Chagall, Marc Le Jardin d´Eden. 1974. Farblithographie

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items in Prints & Multiples

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-48832473=1
Chagall, Marc
Colour lithograph on Japon nacré. Signed and numbered. - Framed under Glas. Lower right corner with small crease mark. Upper right corner with very tiny brown stain. Altogether in very good condition. - Provenance: private estate, Nordern Germany. - One of 50 copies.
Le Jardin d´Eden. 1974. Farblithographie auf Japon nacré. 25 x 32 cm (42 x 52 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Unter Glas gerahmt. Im rechten unteren Eck mit kleiner Knickspur. Im oberen rechten Eck mit winzigem braunem Fleckchen. Sonst in tadellosem Zustand.
Provenienz: Privatbesitz, Norddeutschland. - Sorlier, 723. - Eins von 50 Exemplaren. - Erschienen bei Maeght.
  • 26%

Estimate €6,500 - €13,000
Starting Price €4,500

Item located in Berlin, de