Chagall, Marc Glückwunschkarte Für Aimé Maeght (carte - Nov 25, 2016 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Germany

Chagall, Marc Glückwunschkarte für Aimé Maeght (Carte

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items in Prints & Multiples

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-48832472=1
Chagall, Marc
Greetings card for Mainé Maeght. Colour lithograph on laid paper. Signed in the stone. - Professionally restored. Very slightly browned at the former passepartout cutout.
Glückwunschkarte für Aimé Maeght (Carte de Voeux pour Aimé Maeght). 1960. Farblithographie auf Bütten. 19 x 28,3 cm (28 x 38 cm). Im Stein signiert. - Restauriert. Im alten Passepartoutausschnitt sehr schwach gebräunt.
Mourlot u. Sorlier, 303.
  • 26%

Estimate €1,300 - €2,600
Starting Price €900

Item located in Berlin, de