U.S. Lines Bait Casting Cardboard Sign. Circa
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
U.S. Lines Bait Casting Cardboard Sign. Circa 1940s/50s. Offset lithograph cardboard sign bearing a fishing illustration by E.M. Daniel, advertising the company’s spool varieties Black Bear, Strong Heart, and Black Knight. 23 ½ x 13”. Trimmed lower margin, creases and edgewear.
- 25%
Estimate $50 - $100
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chicago, IL, usOffers In-House Shipping
Auction Curated By
President