Anheuser-Busch’s Malt-Nutrine / A Food Tonic. Tin Sign. Circa 1910s/20s. Self-framed tin
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
Anheuser-Busch’s Malt-Nutrine / A Food Tonic. Tin Sign. Circa 1910s/20s. Self-framed tin lithograph sign advertising Malt-Nutrine, depicting a stork flying in with two bottles to its nest atop a chimney. 15 5/8 x 19 ½”. Slightest yellow spotting; light scratching to frame, but a very good example overall of this rare and attractive sign.
- 25%
Estimate $800 - $1,200
23 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chicago, IL, usSee Policy for Shipping