Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Cup in
Carlo Scarpa Sale History
View Price Results for Carlo ScarpaRelated Drinkware & Glasses
More Items from Carlo Scarpa
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978)
Cup in transparent colorless bubbles glass. Venini, Murano, 1930s. Signed "venini murano MADE IN ITALY " under the base. (h 5 cm.; d 10 cm.) (slight defects)
IT
Coppetta a sezione quadrangolare a spigoli arrotondati in vetro trasparente incolore a bollicine. Venini, Murano, anni '30. Firmata all’acido "venini murano MADE IN ITALY" sotto la base. (h cm 5; d cm 10) (lievi difetti)
IT
- 25%
Estimate €300 - €350
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itOffers In-House Shipping