Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Small goblet of the series "Sommersi". Venini, Murano,
Carlo Scarpa Sale History
View Price Results for Carlo ScarpaRelated Goblets
More Items from Carlo Scarpa
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978)
Small goblet of the series "Sommersi". Venini, Murano, 1936ca. Glass with crystal glass bubbles and greenish with inclusion of gold leaf. Acid-etched signature. (h 6 cm.)(very slight defects)
IT
Piccola coppa della serie "Sommersi". Venini, Murano, 1936ca. Vetro sommerso a bollicine cristallo e verdino con inclusione di foglia d'oro. Firmato all'acido sotto la base. (h cm 6)(lievissimi difetti)
IT
- 31%
Estimate €350 - €400
17 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itOffers In-House Shipping