Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) "Pavone"
Pino Signoretto Sale History
View Price Results for Pino SignorettoRecommended Items
Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996)
"Pavone"
Colorless sommerso transparent, amethyst, green and yellow blown glass sculpture. Execution by Pino Signoretto, Murano, 1992. Signed "Parisi" and dated under the base. (28x25x19.5 cm.)
Accompanied by a typed note from the study La Ruota di Ico Parisi
Documented in the Ico Parisi Design Archive
IT
"Pavone"
Scultura in vetro soffiato trasparente sommerso incolore, ametista, verde e giallo. Esecuzione Pino Signoretto, Murano, 1992. Firmata "Parisi" e datata a punta sotto la base. (cm 28x25x19,5)
Accompagnato da biglietto dattiloscritto dello studio La Ruota di Ico Parisi
Documentato presso l'Archivio del Design di Ico Parisi
"Pavone"
IT
"Pavone"
- 25%
Estimate €300 - €500
Item located in Milano, itOffers In-House Shipping