Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairs
Colombo Sale History
View Price Results for ColomboRelated Bergeres
More Items from Colombo
View MoreRecommended Chairs
Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996)
Pair of armchairs with rounded armrests and slightly bent outwards model "1951.4C". Execution by Ariberto Colombo, Cantu, 1951. Structure in wood, truncated cone feet, upholstery in white fabric. (84x85x80 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)
Accompanied by a declaration of authenticity from the Ico Parisi Design Archive
IT
Coppia di poltroncine con braccioli arrotondati e leggermente flessi verso l'esterno modello "1951.4C". Esecuzione Ariberto Colombo, Cantù, 1951. Struttura in legno, piedini troncoconici, rivestimento in tessuto bianco. (cm 84x85x80) (lievi difetti e restauri)
Accompagnata da dichiarazione di autenticità dell'Archivio del Design di Ico Parisi
IT
- 30%
Estimate €3,000 - €4,000
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping