Paul Gehrmann (1861-1923?), Berliner Maler, große,
Paul Gehrmann (1861-1923?), Berliner Maler, große, vollmondbeschienene Uferlandschaft mit Brandopferaltar und Wikingerschiff in der Ferne, Öl/Lwd., u. li. sign., Farbabplatzer am u. Rand, 90 x 133 cm, ger. 100 x 144 cm
English: Paul Gehrmann (1861-1923?), Berlin painter, large, fully moonlit bank landscape with Fire offering altar and Viking ship in the distance, oil / lvd., U. li. Sign., Farbabplatzer u. Border, 90 x 133 cm, framed 100 x 144 cm
- 32%
Estimate €600 - €900
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping