A Yoruba Figure
View More Items in Figurines & StatuettesRelated Figurines & Statuettes
More Items in Tribal Art Figurines & Statuettes
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Figur
Yoruba, Nigeria
vermutl. Yemi Bisiri († 1969)
Ohne Sockel / without base
Gelbguss. H 21,5 cm.
Provenienz:
Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.
Weiterführende Literatur:
Beier, Ulli (1963). Yemi Bisiri: a Yoruba brass caster. Ibadan: Mbari Publications.
CHF 200 / 400
EUR 172 / 344
Yoruba, Nigeria
vermutl. Yemi Bisiri († 1969)
Ohne Sockel / without base
Gelbguss. H 21,5 cm.
Provenienz:
Weiterführende Literatur:
CHF 200 / 400
EUR 172 / 344
——————————————————————————
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf mehreren Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
——————————————————————————
- 20%
A Yoruba Figure
Estimate CHF 200 - CHF 400
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Basel, chSee Policy for Shipping
HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art
TOP RATED
Basel, Switzerland1,530 Followers
Auction Curated By
African and Oceanic Art