JULIAN KLEIN VON DIEPOLD 1868 Dortmund - 1947 Norderney
View More Items in Figurines & StatuettesRelated Figurines & Statuettes
More Items in Figurines & Statuettes
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
JULIAN KLEIN VON DIEPOLD 1868 Dortmund - 1947 Norderney Still life with roses and a figurine Oil on canvas on cardboard. 60 x 42 cm (F. 47.5 x 56.5 cm). Signed lower right 'J. Kl. v. Diepold'. Verso: On panel historic exhibition-label (fragment). Rest. Frame.
JULIAN KLEIN VON DIEPOLD 1868 Dortmund - 1947 Norderney Rosenstillleben mit Statuette Öl auf Leinwand auf Malkarton. 60 x 42 cm (R. 47,5 x 56,5 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'J. Kl. v. Diepold'. Verso: Auf Platte historisches Ausstellungsetikett (Fragment). Rest. Rahmen.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping