GEORG SCHMIDTGEN 1856 Berncastel - 1903 Potsdam At the
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
GEORG SCHMIDTGEN 1856 Berncastel - 1903 Potsdam At the farmhouse Oil on canvas. 46.5 x 35 cm. Lower right signed 'G. Schmidtgen'. Frame. IN ADDITION: BELGIAN MASTER, c. 1920 Summery river landscape Oil on mahogany. 21 x 27 cm. Verso: Label by 'J. De Beir, Encadrements d'art, Ixelles'.
GEORG SCHMIDTGEN 1856 Berncastel - 1903 Potsdam Vor dem Hofhaus Öl auf Leinwand. 46,5 x 35 cm. Unten rechts signiert 'G. Schmidtgen'. Rahmen. ALS BEIGABE: BELGISCHER MEISTER, um 1920 Sommerliche Flusslandschaft Öl auf Mahagoni. 21 x 27 cm. Verso: Ein Etikett von 'J. De Beir, Encadrements d'art, Ixelles'.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping