Cheyenne Burial - Blackowl, Archie (Mis Ta Moo To Va),
tempera, sign., passepartout, glazed/ framed
M: 78 cm x 50 cm / 95 cm x 65 cm, M: 30,7 inch x 19,7 inch / 37,4 inch x 25,6 inch
Provenance:
Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, Germany
Published in:
Hoffmann, Gerhard (Hg.), Indianische Kunst im 20. Jahrhundert, München 1985, p. 148, ill. 24
Provenance:
Published in:
See description
- 26%
Estimate €150 - €250
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Wurzburg, deSee Policy for Shipping