IKONE MIT DER SYNAXIS DER ERZENGEL
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING THE SYNAXIS OF THE ARCHANGELS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 31 x 26 cm.
IKONE MIT DER SYNAXIS DER ERZENGEL Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 31 x 26 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping