SELTENE UND GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS UND DER
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A RARE AND LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST WITH THE SAMARITAN WOMAN AT THE WELL FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 33.2 x 62 cm.
SELTENE UND GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS UND DER SAMARITHERIN AM BRUNNEN AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 33,2 x 62 cm. Punktuelle Einstimmungen.
- 30%
Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping