A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER PARCEL-GILT OKLAD WITHIN KYOT Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 (Oklad) Russian, circa 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Getriebenes, partiell vergoldetes Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Realistically painted. Overlaid with a finely chased and engraved silver oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'SG' in Cyrillic. 22.3 x 17.7 cm (without glazed kyot).
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD IM KIOT Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Getriebenes, partiell vergoldetes Oklad aus Silber. 22,3 x 17,7 cm (ohne Kiot). Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'SG' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping