AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'THE BURNING BUSH'
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'THE BURNING BUSH' Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. St. Mary of Egypt appears on the left border. Minimally restored. 29.5 x 25.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH' Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 29,5 x 25,5 cm. Auf dem linken Rand erscheint die heilige Maria von Ägypten. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping