A MULTI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MULTI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 35.8 x 24.2 cm.
MEHRFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Griechenland, 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 35,8 x 24,2 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping